Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday March 12, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 51 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
2 43 Cole DAVIS 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 42 Anthony FERRETTI 1 AMain Cycling Team
4 5 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
5 37 Charles VELEZ 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
Table notes:

35+ cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 246 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 203 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 205 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 223 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 237 Phil TERCERO 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 324 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 312 Gianni LAMPERTI 3 Team Swift
3 339 Sergei VOLKOV 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 325 Keith SOLLERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 309 Austin GUYETTE 3 Blue Hills Cycling Club
Table notes:

45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 431 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 410 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 434 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 455 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 441 Sean SMITH 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 534 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 516 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling
3 512 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 527 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC
5 525 Scott LEAHY 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Mikal DAVIS 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 636 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY 4 SunPower Racing
3 653 Keith STRONG 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 665 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing
5 626 Jason ANDERSON 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 728 Kevin TANAKA 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 722 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing
3 707 David BROOKES 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 733 Michael JONES 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 735 Ryan STROUP 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

45+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 837 Darren MAR-ELIA 4 Mellow Motors
2 821 Brian GOKEY 4 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
3 855 Rusk WHIPPS 4 ol'Republic/SERT
4 823 Gary GRIM 4 CBRE Racing
5 853 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Women Juniors, Cat 4, Cat 5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 135 Kortney PARMAN 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 143 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 138 Anna STEWART 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 150 Rachel CRITELLI 4 SheSpoke Cycling
5 127 Christina DAVIS 4 SJBC

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 178 Jaimee ERICKSON 4
2 181 Samantha QUIJANO 5 JAKROO Track
3 170 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 5
4 173 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 5
5 182 Janet JONES 5

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 793 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 794 Madeline FINCH 3 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 796 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 799 Loran VILAS 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 790 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC

Junior Girls 15-18 1/2/3

No results

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2 & 3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 961 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike
2 970 Liza RACHETTO Pro UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint
3 955 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 969 Nicole PRESSPRICH 2 Audi
5 959 Sandra FREEMAN 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 987 Naomi HESTER 3
2 125 Casey MYERS 3 Chico Cycling Team
3 984 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 990 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing
5 986 Zahra GILL 3 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 881 Lyubomir GRIGOROV 5 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 884 Richard LOEWEN 5
3 889 Vasileios RAPTAKIS 5
4 893 Tenzin WANGZOR 5
5 896 Christian GEHRKE 5
Table notes:

Juniors Boys 15-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 575 Hans POULSEN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 577 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 578 Finn CUNNINGHAM 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 579 Jake YACKLE 3

Junior Boys 15-18 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 606 Creighton GRUBER 4 Team Swift
2 603 Ian DICKSON 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 601 Fraser BURCH 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 607 Joel HAMMOND 5 Chico Cycling Team
5 613 Orion POHL 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes: