Results: 45+ Category 1/2/3 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 401 Mark WEIDEMAN Santa Clarita, CA 2 MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0074023 52 00:26:19.05 30
2 400 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 52 00:27:01.21 +00:00:42.16 28
3 418 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 50 00:33:00.86 +00:06:41.81 26
Field: 3 of 3

Classification: Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 400 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0141309 66
2 401 Mark WEIDEMAN Santa Clarita, CA 2 MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 0074023 65
3 432 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 65
4 406 Jason BOYNTON Yuba City, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 28
5 407 Mike CASTALDO Chico, CA 3 Chico Cycling Team 0006422 28
6 405 Cameron BIRKY Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0285950 28
7 413 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 28
8 418 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0384665 27
9 411 Bryan HOADLEY Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0051644 22
10 409 Justin EATINGER Santa Cruz, CA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0010382 20
11 410 Jordan GUDEBSKI Piedmont, CA 3 C510 0356928 18
12 412 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 15
13 435 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 14
14 414 Phil TERCERO Morgan Hill, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0396818 14
15 422 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0133838 12
16 434 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 10
17 421 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0459183 9
18 423 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 8
19 420 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 City Cycle Racing 0011946 8
20 424 Richard NICHOLS Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0286421 7
21 436 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Chico Cycling Team 0030110 6
22 433 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 5
23 429 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 2 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 3
24 426 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 2
25 439 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 2 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 1
26 419 Kevin DAVIDSON Danville, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 1
27 438 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 1
28 430 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0316874 1
29 437 Sassan GOLAFSHAN 3 534455 1
30 416 Keith WHITWELL Palo Alto, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0498498 0
31 415 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 0
Total: 31 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Final Classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place Team Total
1 R4R-Make A Wish 84
2 Peet's Coffee Racing 44
3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 30
Total: 3 teams
Table notes: