Results: 35+ Category 3/4 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Time Diff Points
1 601 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 36 00:24:59.35 30
2 605 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 41 00:25:49.99 +00:00:50.64 28
3 607 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 44 00:26:08.24 +00:01:08.89 26
4 606 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 42 00:30:19.70 +00:05:20.35 24
DNP 602 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 43
DNS 600 Amram ASSAYAG Phoenixville, PA 3 0512560 44
DNS 603 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 36
DNS 622 Richard GABEL Fresno, CA 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0484494 37
DNS 604 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0211521 39
Field: 5 of 9

Teams: Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Kellison (28), Rainbow (24), Chew (0)
52

Classification: Masters 35+ 3/4

Final Omnium classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 601 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 114
2 607 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 63
3 606 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 48
4 605 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 47
5 604 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0211521 38
6 602 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 31
7 608 James BARKOW Mill Valley, CA 4 0321904 30
8 610 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0303430 26
9 614 Matthew KLENE San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0470333 24
10 613 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 22
11 603 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 21
12 617 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 16
13 642 Theo GOGUELY Menlo Park, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0458972 14
14 649 Dennis WALL Palo Alto, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0499308 13
15 631 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0477761 12
16 618 John NAVARRO San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0204848 12
17 643 Charles BUNTING Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0207667 11
18 623 Mate ADAMKOVICS Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0162421 10
19 600 Amram ASSAYAG Phoenixville, PA 3 0512560 10
20 635 Anthony VELEBIL Oakland, CA 4 East Bay Velo Club 0142092 9
21 632 Murat OZGUR Carmel, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0041335 7
22 639 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 KaiVelo Racing 0036095 5
23 619 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 4
24 646 Robert SHIRLEY Modesto, CA 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0460845 2
25 620 Nick STIRITZ Ross, CA 4 Studio Velo 0466813 2
26 615 Krisztian MARKELLA Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0512503 2
27 611 Kurt BROWN Minneapolis, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0378563 2
28 609 Sean BRANDT Alameda, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0333136 2
29 612 Matthew CARLSON Paradise, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0310254 2
30 621 Ryan STROUP San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0101309 2
31 648 Mark BACHMAN Oakland, CA 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0460024 1
32 626 Renzo BERNALES Sacramento, CA 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 0076203 1
33 629 Allen JACKSON Martinez, CA 3 Bahati Foundation 0260263 1
34 636 Carlos VILLARREAL Oakland, CA 4 0494465 1
35 638 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0216231 1
36 641 Ryan CHEPERNICH Auburn, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0507192 1
37 647 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 310724 1
38 645 Kurt KUCKEIN Pleasanton, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0170042 1
39 644 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0382701 1
40 650 James ALLEN Danville, CA 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0287305 1
41 637 Scott SOMMERFELD Ripon, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0288687 1
42 624 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0236210 1
43 640 James BEAUMIER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0493864 1
44 633 Artem PAPKOV San Francisco, CA 4 Team Roaring Mouse 0457468 1
45 625 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 0
Total: 45 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 35+ 3/4

Final Classification after Stage 2 (pm): Altamont Time Trial
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 147
2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 54
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 4
Total: 3 teams
Table notes: