Red Kite #7: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 18, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (35)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (31)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (28)
  • Elite 4 (32)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (9)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (10)
  • Elite 3/4 (27)
  • Elite 2/3 (30)
202
2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (31)
  • Elite 3/4 (21)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (38)
  • Elite 2/3 (22)
112
3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (53)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (47)
100
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (48)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (39)
87
5 LOW//Factory Racing
  • Elite 2/3 (38)
38
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women, 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Kathryn HICKS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 901 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 916 Johanna FOGOLIN 4 SJBC
4 900 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 915 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 931 Heidi ALEXANDER 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Luke MACKINDER 5
2 964 Cole WEBER 5
3 963 Anthony YASUDA 5
4 961 Levi TONEY 5
5 953 Dante LOBUE 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 814 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 805 Hanna MUEGGE 1
3 811 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 809 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC
5 813 Luisa SEMPERE 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 874 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 872 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
3 873 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 875 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 732 Philip MALASPINA 3 SJBC
2 706 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 709 David HOLLAND 3 Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
4 705 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
5 717 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/Primal

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 772 Cliff JEW 4 Audi
3 777 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 780 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC
5 776 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 670 Will WRIGHT 4 SJBC
2 609 Travis MCEUEN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 668 Uri FRIEDMAN 4
4 606 Rylan LOADER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 674 Ethan FANN 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 532 Jason SMITH 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 510 Haydn MACKAY 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 519 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
4 527 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 525 Uri FRIEDMAN 4
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 412 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 424 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 411 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
5 401 Yutch COWHIE 2 Rio Strada Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 480 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 475 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
3 485 Kurt BICKEL 1 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 481 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
5 471 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 321 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
2 324 Dennis KWON 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
3 329 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 LOW//Factory Racing
4 302 Nicholas CASTER 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 304 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 209 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 236 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 200 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 273 Scott COX 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 213 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 136 Jack REXER 2 SJBC
2 120 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 LOW//Factory Racing
3 132 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 134 Mark ALFORD 2 LOW//Factory Racing
5 133 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 4 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 9 Rob SCHELL 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 3 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
5 12 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: