Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 233 Jan WEISSENBERGER San Rafael, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 15
2 223 Matt MIKUL Sunnyvale, CA 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0271933 38 14
3 212 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 13
4 248 Shaun BAGLEY Visalia, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 12
5 241 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 46 11
6 228 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46 10
7 213 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 9
8 249 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46 8
9 210 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 7
10 217 Mark HOWARD Menlo Park, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0459276 42 6
11 219 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 46 5
12 214 Neil BARTLEY San Jose, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209268 38 4
13 225 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0255279 52 3
14 226 Norman ZELLERS Travis Afb, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 42 2
15 215 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 43 1
16 247 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 42 1
17 205 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 1
18 234 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 57 1
19 221 Jason BROWN Lodi, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0053115 48 1
20 201 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 1
21 222 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 1
22 231 Jeffery EDWARDS Tracy, CA 2 0255271 41 1
23 216 Toby LONG Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0262539 43 1
24 207 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 1
25 242 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 1
26 203 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 44 1
27 230 Ariel HERRMANN San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0163046 36 1
28 220 Corey SCOBIE Pleasanton, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 42 1
29 244 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 1
30 239 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 1
31 224 Robert AMATELLI San Jose, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0270304 39 1
32 237 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46 1
33 238 Erick PIERCE Berkeley, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 41 1
34 240 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 39 1
35 245 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 41 1
36 206 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
37 204 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 1
38 208 Peter NICHOLSON Mill Valley, CA 2 0219558 46 1
39 218 Oliver RYAN Mill Valley, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 41 1
40 227 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 1
41 236 Daniel SMITH Menlo Park, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 54 1
42 235 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 1
43 211 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
44 200 Ronald READE Berkeley, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
DNF 209 Gregory COBURN Henderson, NV 2 Monster Media Elite Masters 0048205 53 1
DNF 229 Shin UMEDA Sunnyvale, CA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 1
DNS Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 43
DNS Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47
Field: 46 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 230 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0163046 36 4
#2 233 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 4
#3 233 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 4
#4 244 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 4
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Weissenberger (23), Herrmann (5), Evans (5), Bartley (4), Scobie (1)
  « Phipps, Pierce
38
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » LaBerge (13), O'Rourke (7), Ott (1), Patterson (1), Theobald (1)
  « Reade
23
3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Mikul (14), Espinosa (5), Long (1)
20
4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Padilla (11), Moon (1), Snodsmith (1)
13
5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Allen (8), Vigil (1), Amatelli (1), Sloan (1), Ryan (1)
12
6 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Fortuna (1), Terusaki (1), Paden (1), Della Maggiore (1), Smith (1)
5
Table notes: