Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (52)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (62)
114
2 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (21)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (24)
  • Elite 3/4 (14)
  • Elite 2/3 (42)
  • Pro/1/2 (3)
104
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (17)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (22)
  • Elite 3/4 (24)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (12)
  • Elite 2/3 (23)
98
4 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (38)
  • Pro/1/2 (22)
60
5 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (23)
50
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women, 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 986 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 975 Stephanie MORRIS 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 982 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 985 Vanessa CAIRNS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 978 Trixie BRADLEY 4 Team Roseville Cyclery

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 952 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
2 951 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 950 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 936 Will JAEB 5
2 938 Nathan BRITO 5
3 935 Dante LOBUE 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 934 Levi TONEY 5
5 903 Carlin ENG 5 Stravaloha
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 871 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 876 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 869 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos
4 870 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 873 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 804 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 806 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 805 Sumer AVILA 2 Los Gatos
4 803 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
5 802 Vanessa CAIRNS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 721 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
3 735 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC
4 722 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 726 James RUFFIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Matthew TRETHRIC 3
2 778 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 795 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 787 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 773 J CLIFFORD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 612 Nicholas KEANE 4
2 671 Zane JENSEN 4
3 606 Kenneth TSUDA 4 Audi
4 613 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing
5 663 Sergei VOLKOV 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 565 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 567 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 562 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 509 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 512 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 423 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 408 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 404 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
4 410 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 415 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 481 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 484 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 486 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
4 475 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 473 Ted KICEY 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 305 Jesse LASH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 311 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 313 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 364 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing
5 307 Dennis KWON 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 233 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 223 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 212 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 248 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 241 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 115 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 126 Jack REXER 2 SJBC
3 124 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 169 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 123 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 30 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 2 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 28 Matt SCHAUPP 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
4 31 Danny KAM 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
5 22 Anthony FERRETTI 1 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes: