Red Kite #8: Martinez Classic Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Saturday June 25, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 262 Scott COX El Sobrante, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0288732 43 15
2 274 Jan WEISSENBERGER San Rafael, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 14
3 263 Vincent OWENS Fresno, CA 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0242560 35 13
4 288 Joseph HOLT Chico, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0389741 36 12
5 260 Michael CHARLETON Windsor, CA 2 Red Peloton 0049344 47 11
6 254 Dana WILLIAMS Mill Valley, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 41 10
7 256 Gregory ANDERSON Vacaville, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0090802 42 9
8 272 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 43 8
9 290 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 7
10 282 Erick PIERCE Berkeley, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 41 6
11 298 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46 5
12 255 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0331322 43 4
13 294 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 3
14 271 Norman ZELLERS Travis Afb, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 42 2
15 261 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 51 1
16 266 Jeff EISENBERG San Francisco, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0231993 48 1
17 257 Kalani HINES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0219316 38 1
18 284 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 1
19 286 Dean LABERGE Napa, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 1
20 253 Chris ESPY Sacramento, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0061649 42 1
21 278 Matthew SLOAN Santa Cruz, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46 1
22 251 Jeff WATSON Elk Grove, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 44 1
23 252 Erik CAMACHO San Jose, CA 1 SJBC 0303224 42 1
24 275 Daniel VIGIL San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 44 1
25 283 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 46 1
26 285 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55 1
27 265 Ronnie LEAVITT Rocklin, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0319284 47 1
28 299 David ALBRECHT Chico, CA 1 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0047091 49 1
29 259 Oliver RYAN Mill Valley, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 41 1
30 269 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 1
DNF 250 Jason SNOVEL Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0268577 46 1
DNF 258 Neil BARTLEY San Jose, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209268 38 1
DNF 264 Steve SHOWLER Carmichael, CA 1 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0032554 54 1
DNF 267 Todd ALLINGTON Auburn, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0295903 48 1
DNF 268 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0035241 57 1
DNF 273 Russell WHITE Lafayette, CA 1 0236024 37 1
DNF 276 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
DNF 277 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 1
DNF 279 John SCHIEFER Union City, CA 2 SJBC 0319966 45 1
DNF 280 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 1
DNF 281 Philip ROBERTS Chico, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
DNF 287 Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 48 1
DNF 289 Jeffrey GALLAND Paradise, CA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team 0127804 47 1
DNF 291 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47 1
DNF 292 Robert DAHL Oakland, CA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 0218381 35 1
DNF 293 Yutch COWHIE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Rio Strada Racing 0261718 50 1
DNF 296 Kevin BAKER Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0176461 47 1
DNF 297 Vito ALTIERI Santa Clarita, CA 3 ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team 0305526 56 1
DNS Jason BROWN Lodi, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0053115 48
Field: 48 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 290 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 4
#2 256 Gregory ANDERSON 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0090802 42 4
#3 263 Vincent OWENS 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0242560 35 4
#4 254 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 41 4
#5 255 Scott BROMSTEAD 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0331322 43 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Cox (15), Williams (14), Allen (5), Sloan (1), Vigil (1)
  « Ryan, Kopp
36
2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
  » Anderson (13), Bromstead (8), Espy (1), Leavitt (1)
23
3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Weissenberger (14), Pierce (6), Bartley (1)
21
4 Team STAND/City Cycle
  » Foley (11), Worthington (8), Eisenberg (1)
20
5 Chico Masters Cycling Team
  » Holt (12), Albrecht (1), Galland (1), Allington (1)
15
= 6 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Padilla (1), Roberts (1), Baker (1), Fleishman (1), Snodsmith (1)
5
= 6 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
  » Zellers (2), Watson (1), Saffouri (1), Snovel (1)
5
= 6 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » O'Rourke (1), LaBerge (1), Metcalfe (1), Martin (1), Theobald (1)
5
Table notes: