Red Kite #8: Martinez Classic Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Saturday June 25, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (39)
  • Elite 4 (30)
  • Elite 3/4 (14)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (36)
  • Elite 2/3 (21)
  • Pro/1/2 (48)
188
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (67)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (61)
128
3 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (26)
  • Elite 4 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (12)
  • Elite 3/4 (26)
  • Elite 2/3 (9)
100
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (59)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (5)
64
= 5 CA Technologies Racing
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (17)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (11)
28
= 5 Chico Masters Cycling Team
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (13)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (15)
28
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
= 1 989 Shelby TRAMEL 4
= 1 998 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 988 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 997 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 991 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 942 Danny MOSSMAN 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 946 Erich SHOFSTALL 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 945 Eamonn TUCKER 5
4 943 Cesar VALERA 5
5 939 L Allen SHAW 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 890 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 883 Aliya TRAFICANTE 2 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 887 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 882 Samantha VROOMEN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 880 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 896 Claudia ZINN 2 Team TIBCO II
2 899 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
3 895 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
4 898 Vanessa CAIRNS 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 766 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 750 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC
3 765 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 746 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 749 Jason FRITZ 4 SJBC

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 793 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 781 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 788 Matthew TRETHRIC 3
4 789 Kelly SILBERBERG 3 Mellow Motors
5 792 Ted KICEY 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 692 Zane JENSEN 4
2 687 Travis MCEUEN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 685 Julien SCHALLER 4 SunPower Racing
4 680 Will WRIGHT 4 SJBC
5 682 Sergei VOLKOV 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 581 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 579 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 583 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 577 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
5 578 James RUFFIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 444 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 456 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 454 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 440 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 435 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 489 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 491 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 494 Jess RAPHAEL 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 497 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 385 Jake TAYLOR 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 368 Taylor KRING 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
3 371 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 372 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 LOW//Factory Racing
5 379 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Scott COX 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 274 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 263 Vincent OWENS 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 288 Joseph HOLT 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 260 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 197 Stephen CABEBE 2 CoreTechs Elite
2 193 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 179 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 192 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 186 John FRANZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 79 Adam SWITTERS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 65 Sam BENEDICT 2 Specialized SUSC
3 85 Bryan LARSEN 1 Echelon - Storck Development Team
4 69 Leon GLEDHILL 1 Cycle Sport-Specialized
5 97 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes: