Red Kite #5: Winchester Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday April 23, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (55)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (53)
108
2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (46)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (22)
68
3 Body Concepts
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (52)
52
4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (21)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (24)
45
5 AMain Cycling Team
  • Elite 2/3 (18)
  • Pro/1/2 (21)
39
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 938 Yatwah MITCHELL 5 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
2 939 Julien SCHALLER 5 SunPower Racing
3 941 Ryan STUDEBAKER 5 The Olympic Club
4 942 Carlos TORRES 5 Team Roseville Cyclery
5 945 Ryan CHEPERNICH 5
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 978 Mark ELLIOTT 5 Revs Road Race
2 976 Joseph FEYDER 5 Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
Table notes:

Cat 3/4 & 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 560 Trish PABLO 4 Team City Racing
2 558 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 557 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
= 4 561 Erin SORANI 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
= 4 562 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
= 4 559 Elisabeth JOHNSON 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 579 Linda ELGART 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 578 Ann STUART 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 637 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 645 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 640 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
4 635 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 658 Troy DEIBERT 3 Pain Cave Productions
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 735 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 753 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 747 Richard REINHARDT 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 740 Shane KINNEY 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 752 Jeff MITCHELL 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 790 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing
2 769 Gary NEIMAN 4 Body Concepts
3 762 Michael COCHRAN 3
4 789 Osvaldo TOMATIS 4 Body Concepts
5 792 Tony WATTS 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 834 Edward DOWNS 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 831 Morgan COLE 4
3 825 Mason MARLOW 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
4 826 Jordan MCELROY 4 Hub Coffee Roasters
5 822 Kevin CASSIDAY 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Evan BURGESON 3 Victory Velo
2 355 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 373 Sou SAECHAO 2 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 367 Aaron RINDY 2
5 364 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 431 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 445 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 435 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 448 Troy DEIBERT 3 Pain Cave Productions

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 468 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing
2 465 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 466 Cal ERDMAN 3 Team City Racing
4 463 Marty CUNNINGHAM 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
5 461 Kurt BICKEL 1 3 Ft. - It's The Law
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 581 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
2 584 Melanie WONG 2 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 585 Sara YOUMANS 1 Monster Media Elite Women
4 580 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 583 Luisa SEMPERE 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 599 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 67 Cole DAVIS 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 64 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 61 Brennan PERCY 1 AMain Cycling Team
4 59 David MESA 1 Red Peloton
5 63 Rob SCHELL 1 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 176 Charlie VELEZ 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 180 Evan BURGESON 3 Victory Velo
3 172 Travis RETZER 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 186 Christopher CRAIG 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 171 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 267 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 252 Nathanael DUNN 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 253 Spencer ERICKSEN 3 Reno Wheelmen
4 251 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race
5 257 Chad RICHARDS 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Table notes: