Red Kite #4: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 17, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (25)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (5)
  • Elite 3/4 (13)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (21)
  • Elite 2/3 (22)
  • Pro/1/2 (27)
113
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (57)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (40)
97
3 SJBC
  • Elite 4 (42)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (3)
  • Elite 3/4 (26)
  • Elite 2/3 (5)
76
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (46)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (19)
65
5 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (32)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (14)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (5)
51
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 992 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 985 Anna STEWART 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 991 Yuko GEE 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 998 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Robert BARBER 5 Team STAND/City Cycle
2 909 Yatwah MITCHELL 5 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 924 Andrew CONLEY 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 925 Alex MCMANIGILL 5
5 906 MATTHEW HEPWORTH 5 Alto Velo Racing Club
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 810 Luisa SEMPERE 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 819 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 817 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
4 808 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 821 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 725 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 710 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 700 Richard ASTURIAS 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 728 Rich TABUSO 3
5 705 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 785 Dave MAMINSKI 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 777 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 779 Scott RIDDLE 3 SJBC
4 775 Cliff JEW 4 Audi
5 784 Ted KICEY 3 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 615 Chris SONTAG 4 SJBC
2 618 Irving ZAMORA 4 Lost Dog Cycling
3 604 Aaron GARCIA 4
4 628 Jungho KIM 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 620 Nicholas KEANE 4
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 536 Christopher FLOWER 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 549 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 502 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 545 Dennis WALL 3 Core Techs
5 538 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 401 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 420 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 417 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 422 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
5 451 John FUNKE 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 472 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 479 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 476 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 470 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
5 475 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 318 Josh MCDONALD 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team
2 344 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
3 342 Jake TAYLOR 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 322 Douglas SCHALLER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 303 Matthew DIZON 3
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 251 Patrick STANKO 1 Team STAND/City Cycle
2 203 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 200 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 268 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11
5 229 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 134 Chris ESPY 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 113 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 110 Samuel HILL 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 135 Joseph HOLT 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 100 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 30 Joshua TAYLOR 2
2 36 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 48 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 46 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 5 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes: