Red Kite #3: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday March 20, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (66)
  • Elite 4 (70)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (24)
160
2 CBRE Racing
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (66)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (82)
148
3 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (108)
108
4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (62)
62
5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (36)
36
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 903 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:47.00
2 901 Patricia PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:53.00
3 902 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:03:40.00
Table notes:

Women 55+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 907 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC 00:29:43.00
2 916 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:16.63
3 909 Lesley JENSEN 3 Revolution Racing Team LLC +00:01:16.99
4 905 Mary Ellen ALLEN 4 Sisterhood of Cycling +00:01:52.00
5 906 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:09.00
Table notes:

Women 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 917 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:33:09.00
2 918 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC +00:00:21.00
3 919 Cindy MIKE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:05:34.00
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 924 Jeremy KALMUS 5 00:27:47.00
2 926 Charlie RIMKUS 5 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:01.00
3 927 Jeff UPTON 5 Body Concepts +00:01:13.00
4 928 Jay VAN REIN 5 Team City Racing +00:06:17.00
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 933 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:11.00
2 930 Joseph GRIFFITH 2 Rio Strada Racing +00:01:06.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 937 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race 00:26:55.00
2 940 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen +00:00:03.00
3 939 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:10.00
4 938 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:25.00
5 946 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing +00:01:05.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 955 Christopher LYMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:25:27.00
2 956 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:00:22.00
3 953 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team +00:00:24.00
4 951 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:14.00
5 960 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC +00:01:33.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 969 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:59.00
2 967 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:03.00
3 970 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law +00:01:22.00
4 965 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team +00:01:50.00
5 968 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:03:03.00
Table notes:

Men 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 978 Greg BOLLELLA 2 SunPower Racing 00:29:45.00
2 979 Joseph STORM 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:23.29
3 982 Jerry WICKHAM 5 Benicia Bicycle Club +00:00:23.44
4 981 Ted TREAT 5 +00:00:44.00
5 980 Ben SWIGGETT 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) +00:00:48.00
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 988 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite 00:25:14.00
2 986 Darin MORGAN 1 CoreTechs Elite +00:00:05.00
3 989 Connor SPENCER 1 Red Peloton +00:00:15.00
4 987 Jared PRINCE 2 +00:00:18.00
5 984 Joseph GRIFFITH 2 Rio Strada Racing +00:07:38.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 347 Jeff UPTON 5 Body Concepts 00:29:29.00
2 345 Michael JONES 5 Team Fremont/FFBC +00:02:13.00
3 346 Michael RIANDA 5 +00:03:17.00
4 348 Jay VAN REIN 5 Team City Racing +00:03:57.00
5 343 Johnny GOSSETT 5 +00:06:05.00
Table notes:

Women Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 353 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC 00:29:11.00
2 350 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing +00:00:41.00
3 352 Ginger KROFT 4 SJBC +00:01:30.00
4 354 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:01:32.00
5 356 Trish PABLO 4 Team City Racing +00:01:33.00
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 363 Eric EDEM 4 SJBC 00:26:37.00
2 371 Stuart WATSON 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:10.00
3 370 Dennis VANHOOF 4 +00:00:42.66
4 362 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 4 Team Roaring Mouse +00:00:42.84
5 368 Jeffery ROGERS 4 SJBC +00:01:10.00
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 375 Alexander KOMLIK 4 SJBC 00:28:57.00
2 376 Jeffrey PATTERSON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:33.00
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 380 Josh MCDONALD 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 00:27:02.00
2 379 Chris LEVINS 3 SJBC +00:00:32.00
3 383 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing +00:00:40.00
4 384 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:41.00
5 381 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC +00:00:44.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 52 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:00.00
2 61 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:00:52.00
3 54 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:33.00
4 59 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:38.00
5 57 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race +00:02:06.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 77 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race 00:27:17.00
2 82 Anthony LOW 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:07.00
3 78 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team +00:00:35.00
4 90 Andreas SCHULTEN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:11.00
5 73 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing +00:01:12.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 236 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:26:05.00
2 240 Craig TANNER 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:17.00
3 242 John ZUNINO 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team +00:01:36.00
4 244 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:46.62
5 231 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club +00:01:47.22
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 246 Alex & Giuseppe CHIAPPETTA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:31:34.00
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 250 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:53.00
2 251 Sara YOUMANS 1 Monster Media Elite Women +00:00:27.00
3 252 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:01:49.00
4 247 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:01:53.00
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 260 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 CA Technologies Racing 00:26:12.00
2 264 Christopher LYMAN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:00:35.00
3 263 Nick ESLINGER 5 +00:00:49.00
4 268 Mark CARSON 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:42.00
5 265 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:57.00
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 145 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:30:52.49
2 142 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC +00:00:00.18
3 143 Sharon MARUCUT 4 +00:06:33.51
Table notes:

Time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 149 Justin SADLER 5 00:29:33.00
2 148 Jennifer MARCHINI 4 Rio Strada Racing +00:04:18.00
Table notes: