Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 6, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 265 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 42 15
2 274 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 14
3 283 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 43 13
4 270 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 12
5 286 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 11
6 290 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46 10
7 280 Jeff WATSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 44 9
8 255 Josh MCDONALD 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0402489 38 8
9 275 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0195470 48 7
10 252 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 67041 46 6
11 291 John FUNKE 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48 5
12 258 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 4
13 261 Rich RUSSELL 2 Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0228348 46 3
14 271 Daniel SMITH 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0033087 54 2
15 285 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 1
16 269 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC 0407521 60 1
17 279 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0422377 36 1
18 288 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC 0054895 45 1
19 284 Craig STEWART 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 56 1
20 263 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 46 1
21 260 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
22 264 Kenneth VERNIER 2 Team O2 0201821 45 1
23 257 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
24 287 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0007881 47 1
25 247 John BARBICAS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0309907 42 1
26 251 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 1
27 254 Jeremy LOADER 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 40 1
28 249 Kevin DAVIDSON 3 CA Technologies Racing 0335464 44 1
29 282 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0075334 46 1
30 289 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 56 1
31 259 Peter NICHOLSON 2 0219558 46 1
32 272 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0178921 51 1
33 268 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384955 47 1
34 278 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0207667 35 1
35 276 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
36 267 Greg TSUTAOKA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 49 1
37 253 Donald LANGLEY 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0020327 54 1
38 273 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0412284 49 1
DNF 250 Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47 1
DNF 256 Joe MOLINARI 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0024723 53 1
DNF 277 Allen JACKSON 3 Bahati-WTR 0260263 48 1
DNF 281 Jason BROWN 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0053115 48 1
DNS Todd CRISAFULLI 3 Cycles Fanatic / ClassBook.com / NAV 8150 47
DNS John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC 0319966 45
DNS Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 40
Field: 42 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 251 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 4
#2 276 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 4
#3 274 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#4 252 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 67041 46 4
#5 274 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (22), La Berge (10), Glerum (7), Theobald (5)
44
2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
  » Zellers (15), Watson (9), Saffouri (1), Tsutaoka (1), Brown (1)
27
3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  » Fortuna (12), Smith (2), Ashley (1), Holt (1), Della Maggiore (1)
  « Paden, Bunting, Langley, Aurousseau
17
4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Sloan (10), Funke (5), Barbicas (1)
16
5 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Snodsmith (1), Roberts (1), Moon (1), Loader (1), Molinari (1)
  « Fleishman
5
Table notes: