Red Kite #14: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday Aug. 21, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (76)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (82)
158
2 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (70)
  • Elite 4 (64)
134
3 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (84)
84
4 Revs Road Race
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (82)
82
5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (60)
60
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 802 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:29:25.00
2 804 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:02.00
3 805 Patricia PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:33.00
4 801 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:05:48.00
Table notes:

Women 55+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 806 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO 00:40:29.00
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 809 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 5 00:25:24.00
2 811 Charlie RIMKUS 5 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:46.00
3 807 Jim DAVIES 5 Colavita Racing, Inc. +00:03:03.00
4 808 Nic DREXLER 5 +00:03:40.00
5 812 Ilya TUTSKI 5 +00:05:42.00
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 816 Travis RETZER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:25:26.00
2 817 Emile GOGUELY 2 Delta Velo +00:00:35.00
3 815 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:00.00
4 814 Ernie RILEY 3 CBRE Racing +00:04:26.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 824 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race 00:25:02.00
2 820 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:39.00
3 825 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen +00:00:52.00
4 822 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race +00:01:09.00
5 821 Ben EGGER 3 A Bloc Racing +00:02:03.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 834 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:44.00
2 840 Eric LAGIER 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:12.00
3 837 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:24.00
4 839 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT +00:01:08.00
5 835 Scot MCLEAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:53.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 848 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:25:47.00
2 845 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:05.00
3 846 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:53.00
4 843 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling +00:02:48.00
5 844 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC +00:02:49.00
Table notes:

Men 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 858 Jerry WICKHAM 5 Benicia Bicycle Club 00:28:55.00
2 857 Ted TREAT 5 +00:00:56.00
3 856 Richard MCINTOSH 5 +00:03:00.00
4 854 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:03:24.00
5 853 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:04:08.00
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 862 Cameron PIPER 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:22:59.00
2 861 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:01.00
3 863 Rob SCHELL 1 CoreTechs Elite +00:01:38.00
4 860 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:02:22.00
5 864 Jeffery EDWARDS 2 +00:05:25.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 867 Jim DAVIES 5 Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:28:54.00
2 868 Dan HARVEY 5 CBRE Racing +00:00:13.00
3 869 William STUBBS 5 +00:01:48.00
4 870 Jay VAN REIN 5 Team City Racing +00:04:21.00
Table notes:

Women Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 875 Trish PABLO 3 Team City Racing 00:28:41.00
2 872 Pamela LEVINE 3 SJBC +00:00:17.00
3 874 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing +00:01:52.00
4 877 Jessica PARTENO 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:10.00
5 871 Ginger KROFT 3 SJBC +00:02:47.00
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 886 Eric EDEM 4 SJBC 00:26:38.00
2 889 Andrew KNICKERBOCKER 4 +00:00:18.00
3 888 Alex JONAS 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:26.00
4 893 Julien SCHALLER 4 SunPower Racing +00:00:59.00
5 884 Winston ASPREC 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:23.00
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 505 Cameron WALKER 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:26:49.00
2 501 Josh MCDONALD 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team +00:00:01.00
3 503 Chris SONTAG 3 SJBC +00:00:07.00
4 502 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC +00:00:35.00
5 500 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:37.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 520 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:03.00
2 518 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:00:33.00
3 522 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:55.00
4 514 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race +00:01:01.00
5 511 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:15.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 532 Lanier BENKARD 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:25:56.00
2 537 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:28.00
3 535 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race +00:00:46.00
4 546 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:27.00
5 541 Anthony LOW 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:40.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 559 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:25:56.00
2 563 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 +00:01:14.00
3 561 Craig TANNER 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:41.00
4 558 Chris MENICOU 3 Team Fremont/FFBC +00:01:47.00
5 551 Roland FREUND 3 +00:02:02.00
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 569 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:28:46.00
2 568 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:56.00
3 571 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO +00:09:20.00
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 577 Nick ESLINGER 4 00:26:05.00
2 578 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:34.00
3 580 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:56.00
4 581 Danny WOOD 3 CBRE Racing +00:02:19.00
5 582 Mike WOOD 5 Team Roaring Mouse +00:02:45.00
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 583 John RIGGS 5 CBRE Racing 00:28:15.00
2 584 Reza ARSHAM 5 +00:06:33.00
Table notes: