Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 260 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49 15
2 239 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 14
3 240 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 13
4 261 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 12
5 256 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 11
6 255 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 10
7 251 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 9
8 259 Erik CAMACHO 1 SJBC 0303224 42 8
9 254 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 7
10 249 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46 6
11 245 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 46 5
12 262 Jeff WATSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 44 4
13 268 Jake HENSLEY 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0295422 38 3
14 263 John FOSTER 2 Craft Factory Cycling Team 0043445 42 2
15 242 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 1
16 273 Christopher FLOWER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 36 1
17 274 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 1
18 271 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing 0046023 57 1
19 257 Guy VAN NATTA 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0218823 50 1
20 246 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 39 1
21 258 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 1
22 266 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0025655 54 1
23 264 Neil BARTLEY 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209268 38 1
24 267 Chris MORRIS 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 54 1
25 253 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 1
26 247 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
27 243 Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 47 1
28 250 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
DNF 248 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
DNF 252 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0384208 45 1
DNF 265 Hanna MUEGGE 1 0420158 27 1
DNF 269 Kalani HINES 3 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0219316 38 1
DNF 272 Greg TSUTAOKA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 49 1
DNS Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45
DNS Mark FLEISHMAN 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 47
DNS Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52
Field: 33 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 273 Christopher FLOWER 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0406652 36 4
#2 251 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 52 4
#3 260 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49 4
#4 239 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 4
#5 256 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Jackson (19), Evans (13), Weissenberger (12), Bartley (1)
45
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (15), Ott (7), Patterson (1), O'Rourke (1), Reade (1)
  « Theobald
25
3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
  » Watson (4), Saffouri (1), Tsutaoka (1)
6
Table notes: