Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (45)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (33)
78
2 SJBC
  • Elite 3/4 (31)
  • Elite 2/3 (29)
  • Pro/1/2 (16)
76
3 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (48)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (25)
73
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Pro/1/2 (47)
47
5 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (45)
45
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women, 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 986 Meisin YAN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
2 969 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 971 Sawyer TAYLOR 3 Team Swift
4 970 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 983 Casey MYERS 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Ann STUART 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 998 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 996 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 997 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 928 Nolan WONG 5 Asadu Velo
2 926 Avi ZUREL 5 SJBC
3 923 Steven TRAN 5
4 922 Suraj SHAH 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
5 950 Jean PADILLA 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 871 Hanna MUEGGE 1
2 874 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 872 Sumer AVILA 2 Los Gatos
4 869 Gale DEROSA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 873 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 898 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 897 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 896 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 895 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
5 886 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 731 Frank KRATZER 3 Clean Power Cycling Team
2 744 Steven AUROUSSEAU 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 746 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 727 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC
5 745 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 790 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 793 Matthew TRETHRIC 3
3 786 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 796 J CLIFFORD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 798 Timothy O'HARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 657 Matt BRANTVEYN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 669 MATTHEW HEPWORTH 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 663 Tom PERKINS 4 JAKROO
4 677 Adolph ESTRADA 4
5 661 Dante LOBUE 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 541 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 553 Chirag ASARAVALA 3 Team STAND/City Cycle
3 542 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
4 546 Scott LEMKE 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 554 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/Primal
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 457 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 453 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 438 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
4 450 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 431 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 492 Robert SWIGART 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 484 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 489 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
4 486 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 493 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 326 Will WRIGHT 3 SJBC
2 375 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC
3 370 Jesse LASH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 377 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing
5 321 Dennis KWON 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 260 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 239 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 240 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 261 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 256 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 166 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 175 Jack REXER 2 SJBC
3 169 Sean HENDERSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4 176 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 152 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 67 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
2 35 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 39 David MESA 1 Red Peloton
4 40 Christopher COBLE 1
5 69 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: