Red Kite #11: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 24, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 693 Dana WILLIAMS Mill Valley, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 41 15
2 685 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 14
3 692 Jan WEISSENBERGER San Rafael, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 13
4 679 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 12
5 628 Corey SCOBIE Pleasanton, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0272080 42 11
6 684 Herman JOHNSON Modesto, CA 2 Ciclistas del Valle 0053501 47 10
7 694 Norman ZELLERS Travis Afb, CA 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 42 9
8 638 Joshua DAPICE Berkeley, CA 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 41 8
9 636 Dennis WALL 3 Core Techs 499302 41 7
10 687 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0204496 54 6
11 635 Joseph STARON Sacramento, CA 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0132859 49 5
12 682 Michael FOLEY San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 4
13 620 Tom LYONS Fairfax, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0281054 51 3
14 637 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 48 2
15 624 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 35 1
16 634 Troy PORTER San Jose, CA 1 Palmer Cycling 0188033 44 1
17 632 Aaron PATTERSON San Jose, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0334718 39 1
18 630 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 46 1
19 681 Chris EVANS Redwood City, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 1
20 621 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 51 1
21 695 Brian ZIMNY Sacramento, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0061117 40 1
22 686 Kevin METCALFE Pleasant Hill, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0047519 55 1
23 631 Franco CAMPILONGO Menlo Park, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0261918 38 1
24 680 Jonathan EROPKIN Fresno, CA 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0197844 42 1
25 623 Jacob BERKMAN San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0303643 38 1
26 625 Christopher PHIPPS San Francisco, CA 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 1
27 683 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 46 1
28 622 Douglas BAKER Santa Clara, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0068644 36 1
29 626 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 43 1
30 627 John FRITZ Stockton, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0076287 50 1
31 678 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46 1
32 688 Francisco PADILLA Vallejo, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 46 1
33 691 Graham SIMPSON Carmel Valley, CA 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0065800 43 1
DNF 629 Erick PIERCE Berkeley, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 41 1
DNF 633 Joshua PIZZICA Soquel, CA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0273910 42 1
DNF 690 Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 1
DNS Philip ROBERTS Chico, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47
Field: 36 of 100

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Weissenberger (13), Scobie (11), Lyons (3), Evans (1), Berkman (1)
  « Phipps, Pierce
29
2 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Martin (14), O'Rourke (6), Patterson (1), Zimny (1), Metcalfe (1)
  « Eropkin
23
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Williams (15), Funke (2), Hobbs (1), Allen (1), Pizzica (1)
20
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Espinosa (1), Campilongo (1), Baker (1)
3
Table notes: