Red Kite #11: The Bump (Summer)

Circuit Race: Sunday July 24, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
  • Elite 2/3 (43)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (20)
63
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (33)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (27)
60
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (20)
  • Elite 4 (10)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (18)
48
4 SJBC
  • Elite 4 (18)
  • Elite 3/4 (21)
39
5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (37)
37
Table notes:

45+ Category 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 964 Edwin MA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 969 Alex MCMANIGILL 4
3 966 Craig MANNING 4
4 965 Travis MA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 955 Val ENCOMIO 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Reed WILLIAMS 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 914 Levi TONEY 5
3 911 FREDY RUSTRIAN 5
4 908 Krisztian MARKELLA 5 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 907 Brian MANCINI 5
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 415 Tina SLAGEL 4
2 417 Rachel GEITER 3
3 418 Kortney PARMAN 4
4 451 Trish PABLO 3 Team City Racing
5 416 Lindsay BARLOW 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 693 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 685 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 692 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 679 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 628 Corey SCOBIE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 711 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 708 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 719 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 707 David DALTON 3
5 747 Ross TINLINE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 799 Matthew TRETHRIC 3
2 791 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing
3 792 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 771 John HANSEN 3 Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 795 Ken SHIOKARI 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Sergei VOLKOV 4
2 812 Yatwah MITCHELL 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 830 Nathaniel FUTTERMAN 4 SJBC
4 815 Julien SCHALLER 4 SunPower Racing
5 820 Cole WEBER 4
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 379 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 3 Bear Development Team
2 389 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 385 Jared PRINCE 2 CoreTechs Elite
4 388 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 340 Bright Jerry CHIPONGO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 420 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 413 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 406 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 426 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 418 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 462 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 468 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 461 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
4 465 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 464 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 562 Joanie CELSO 1 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
2 581 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 561 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 585 Casey MYERS 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 546 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 34 Gavin MURRAY 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 38 Christopher COBLE 1
3 24 Tom SALVESEN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 35 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
5 33 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 131 Edward DOWNS 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 118 Wesley MIYAMURA 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 105 Ben MARSHALL 3 PAA/Empire Bikes
4 123 Richard GRAETZ 3 SJBC
5 119 Jonathan GUNNING 3 Team Velo Wrench
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 245 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race
2 242 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 254 James RAINBOW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 266 Jeff DALE 3 Revs Road Race
5 268 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes: