Red Kite #10: Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge

Individual Time Trial: Saturday July 23, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 CBRE Racing
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (52)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (82)
134
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (82)
82
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 301 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:34:10.85
2 300 Janet MARTINEZ 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion +00:03:52.20
Table notes:

Women 50+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 302 Mary Ellen ALLEN 4 Sisterhood of Cycling 00:40:44.00
2 303 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) +00:02:11.00
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 304 Alex HANSON 5 00:31:22.23
2 305 Ian JONSSON 5 University of California-Davis +00:11:22.77
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 307 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:30:33.00
2 308 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:40.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 313 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:31:51.00
2 311 Richard GONSALVES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:26.00
3 312 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race +00:02:11.00
4 315 Dan RUGANI 4 CBRE Racing +00:02:36.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 317 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:30:34.00
2 319 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT +00:01:17.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 324 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:44.00
2 325 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:15.00
3 323 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:50.00
4 322 Mark EDWARDS 2 Spokesman Bicycles +00:03:03.00
5 321 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC +00:04:20.00
Table notes:

Men 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 329 Robert ANDERSON 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:31:53.00
2 332 Jeff WHITE 5 +00:08:32.00
3 331 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:09:44.00
4 330 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:11:13.00
5 328 Richard ALLEN 4 Ironfly +00:16:56.00
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

No results
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 335 Thomas MUIR 5 00:34:09.00
2 334 Raymond GIBSON 5 CBRE Racing +00:02:47.00
Table notes:

Women Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 340 Trish PABLO 3 Team City Racing 00:36:36.00
2 338 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:31.00
3 341 Patricia PACHECO 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:04:58.00
4 337 Isabella BRUNNER 4 +00:13:09.00
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 342 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 4 Team Roaring Mouse 00:30:47.00
2 346 Travis MCEUEN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:02:50.00
3 344 Alex JONAS 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:02:54.00
4 343 Eric HARDRATH 4 +00:10:15.00
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 349 Mark KLIMASZEWSKI 5 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:38:42.00
2 351 Russ MONTOYA 5 A Line Locksmith +00:01:00.00
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 352 Christopher BARKER 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:30:49.00
2 354 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:44.00
3 357 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 3 SJBC +00:01:48.00
4 356 Josh MCDONALD 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team +00:04:10.00
5 358 Douglas SCHALLER 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:08:59.00
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 363 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:07.00
2 361 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:07.00
3 365 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:02:00.00
4 362 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle +00:03:44.00
5 360 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:04:51.00
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 372 Shane KINNEY 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:30:52.00
2 371 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:17.00
3 378 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:59.00
4 368 Jeffrey BELL 4 CBRE Racing +00:02:40.00
5 370 Gary GRIM 4 CBRE Racing +00:03:09.00
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 388 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:32:15.00
2 392 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 +00:00:04.00
3 387 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing +00:00:07.00
4 389 Gary NEIMAN 4 Body Concepts +00:00:44.00
5 391 Craig TANNER 4 CBRE Racing +00:01:11.00
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 395 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 00:36:00.00
2 397 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:31.00
3 396 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:33.00
4 394 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:11:34.00
5 399 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO +00:26:26.00
Table notes:

Time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 807 Jacob BERKMAN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:31:32.00
2 808 Prashanth SELVARAJ 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) +00:03:27.00
Table notes: