Red Kite #1: The Bump (Winter)

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 7, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  • Women Cat 3/4 (35)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (11)
  • Elite 4 (16)
  • Elite 2/3 (14)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (5)
  • Elite 3/4 (20)
101
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (47)
  • Elite 4 (9)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (5)
88
= 3 CBRE Racing
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (5)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (42)
  • Elite 4 (10)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (10)
67
= 3 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (49)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (18)
67
5 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (12)
  • Elite 4 (26)
  • Elite 2/3 (17)
55
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Derek STEDMAN 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 910 Scott MORIN 5 Fremont Freewheelers
3 918 Yuri GONZAGA 5 Craft Factory Cycling Team
4 904 Sebastiaan HUBER 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 919 Sean MARTIN 5 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 982 Andrew CONLEY 5
2 974 Ken SHIMOJIMA 5 SunPower Racing
3 971 John RIGGS 5 CBRE Racing
4 970 Jarno RAJAHALME 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 968 Niall OREGAN 5 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Sara ENDERS 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 556 Illi GARDNER 4 SJBC
3 552 Grace CHUCHLA 3 Stanford University
4 569 Fanny BOURDAIS 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 560 Ginger KROFT 4 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 632 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 646 Peter VAUGHAN 2
3 617 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 636 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 618 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 735 Mark PIETROFESA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 715 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 731 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 709 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 716 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 773 Michael COCHRAN 3
2 798 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing
3 777 Calvin ERDMAN 4 Team City Racing
4 793 Ken SHIOKARI 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 772 Mark CARSON 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 818 Todd MARKELZ 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 849 Michael LOGAN 4 A Bloc Racing
3 848 Tim MCBIRNEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 808 Nathaniel FUTTERMAN 4 SJBC
5 837 Andrew WEITZ 4 Stanford University
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 334 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 324 Leo YIP 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
3 319 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite
4 303 Rupert COX 2 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
5 323 Tony WOLF 2 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 421 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 435 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 405 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 439 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 426 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 468 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 464 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 463 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
4 469 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 471 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 503 Elizabeth HERNANDEZ 1 Colavita/Bianchi
2 506 Melanie WONG 2 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 500 Sara BIRD 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
4 505 Clarice SAYLE 2 JAKROO
5 508 Sara ENDERS 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Jason SALTZMAN Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 16 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 5 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 15 Travis KEENEY 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 9 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 117 Travis RETZER 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 126 Jim WHIMPEY 3 San Francisco Cycling Club
3 103 Aaron CASADOS 3 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
4 133 Adam BELTZ 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 132 Jack REXER 3 SJBC
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 246 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 228 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
3 217 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 234 Alvaro MOSQUERA 3 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 211 David HARWIN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes: