Pescadero Coastal Classic

Road Race: Saturday June 4, 2016 – Schedule

M Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 110 Samuel BASSETTI 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
2 128 Craig FELLERS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 115 Torey PHILIPP 1 Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
4 138 Bryan LARSEN 1 Echelon - Storck Development Team
5 119 Justin THOMPSON 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

W Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 1 Diane MOUG 1 Folsom Bike / Trek
2 3 Sara BIRD 1 Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team
3 7 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
4 14 Clarice SAYLE 1 JAKROO
5 11 Amy CAMERON 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

M 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 212 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 227 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 209 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 203 Lewis PETERSON 5 Simple Green
5 226 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

M E3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 310 Adam NAGUIB 3 Kensington Cycling Club
2 307 Jove GRAHAM 3 Dayka-Hackett
3 308 Tim MABRAY 5 Dayka Hackett
4 304 Dylan OLIVA 3 Bike Improve
5 314 Niklas BARRETO 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

M 45+1/2/3 & 55+1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 860 Todd BELL 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 854 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 859 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 871 James ALLEN 2 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 861 Phil TERCERO 3 SJBC

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 704 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 715 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
3 709 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 718 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 716 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11
Table notes:

W 3/4 & 35+ Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Amity GREGG 4
2 815 Lindsay BARLOW 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 814 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 817 Alex BROWN 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 804 Courtney DINICOLA 5 Bike Improve

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 951 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 952 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 953 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
4 950 Ivy WANG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

M 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 618 James RAINBOW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 613 Andy SLOPSEMA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 608 Nick ESLINGER 5
4 600 Brian PADGETT 4
5 627 Shai SIMCHI 5 SV707
Table notes:

M E4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 429 Derek STEDMAN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 428 Henry MAY 4 A Bloc Racing
3 434 Ian STOWE 4
4 414 Parker GARA 4 SunPower Racing
5 420 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 4 Team Roaring Mouse
Table notes:

M 45+4/5 & 55+4/5 Podiums

Masters 45+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 751 Keith WHITWELL 4
2 770 Will ARNOT 5 Divine Electric Norcal
3 767 Robert EASLEY 4 CBRE Racing
4 795 Edwin MA 4 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 785 Jeffery ROGERS 4 SJBC

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 913 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing
2 932 Jim FORESTER 4 CBRE Racing
3 912 Gary NEIMAN 4 Body Concepts
4 908 Osvaldo TOMATIS 4 Body Concepts
5 916 Rex MOAR 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

M E5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 504 Samuel DESRE 5
2 517 Andreas BEZAMAT 5 Olympic Club
3 509 Noah PRICE 5
4 519 Cole WEBER 5
5 522 Eric CHODOROFF 5
Table notes: