Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 12, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Bariani Olive Oil Trophy

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 518 Jared LOUCKS 5 Rio Strada Racing
2 515 Zane JENSEN 5
3 529 Sergei VOLKOV 5
4 517 Nicholas KEANE 5
5 534 Daniel HOEPPNER 5 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 229 Danny MOSSMAN 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 211 Nicholas JORDAN 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
3 202 Len BAKER 4 Revs Road Race
4 212 Jeffrey KATO 4 CBRE Racing
5 223 Cameron WALKER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Women 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Amy MOOR 4
2 146 Nicole MATHER 4 SJBC
3 157 Kortney PARMAN 4
4 153 Trixie BRADLEY 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
5 148 Trish PABLO 4 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Stefen CREASON 4
2 939 Mark MORTON 4
3 912 Jungho KIM 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 909 Matthew DIZON 4
5 936 Henry MAY 4 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 Los Gatos
2 700 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
3 707 Fiona WINDER 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 703 Libby PAINTER 2 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 708 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 811 Dean LA BERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 805 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing
3 813 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
4 800 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 816 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 885 Marty CUNNINGHAM 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
2 882 Kevin WILLITTS 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 884 J CLIFFORD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 878 Brad DECKER 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
5 883 James WACHTER 3 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Juniors 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 602 Ashlyn REYNOLDS 5 Team City
2 601 Shantelle TUPAZ 4

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 628 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 626 Alexander CHADWICK 5 Team City Sacramento
3 627 Lucas DAWSON 5 Team City Sacramento
4 630 Jonah REYNOLDS 5 Team City

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 680 Chase NEARN 5 ACADEMY
2 654 Gordon SMITH 5 ACADEMY
3 678 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY
4 681 Jeremiah BACKMAN 5
5 677 Henry CHADWICK 5 Team City Sacramento
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 404 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal
2 400 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 408 Jake HENSLEY 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 417 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 415 Jeff WATSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Charlie VELEZ 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 314 Jesse LASH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 312 Peter SMITH 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 307 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 SJBC
5 313 Will KANZ 3 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 36 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
2 23 Cameron PIPER 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 12 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 1 Nick BAIRD 1 CoreTechs Elite
5 10 Leon GLEDHILL 5 Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes: