Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday April 30, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Golden State Race Series

Juniors 9-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 576 Alexander CHADWICK 5 Team City Sacramento
2 575 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 577 Lucas DAWSON 5 Team City Sacramento

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 750 Taleah ABOLT 4
Table notes:

Juniors 13-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Isaiah OLIVER 5 Limitless Cycling
2 702 Grover ROZEK 4 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 707 Jonathan JACKSON 4 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
4 705 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
5 710 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC

Junior Girls 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Annika HUI 4 Team City Racing
2 977 Tenley ONG 5 Team City Racing
3 975 Olivia ELLISON 4 Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com
Table notes:

Elite Men 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 516 Oliver ISAIAH 5
2 513 Yatwah MITCHELL 5 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
3 506 Cristian MORINICO 5 Rio Strada Racing
4 515 David BEAUCHAMP 5 Team Velo Wrench
5 505 Jason ANDERSON 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 907 Danny MOSSMAN 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 941 Cameron WALKER 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 930 Michael WILLIAMS 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
4 923 Jeffrey KATO 4 CBRE Racing
5 906 John SIMMONS 4 Team City Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 326 Tyler MARCHESANO 3 LOW//Factory Racing
2 346 Conan WEN 3 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
3 304 Nicholas CASTER 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 311 Richard REINHARDT 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
5 345 Sean FISCHER 3 Chico Masters Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women Elite 3/4 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 163 Sandra FREEMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 161 Makenzie DELAUGHDER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 166 Ashley LITTS 3 Team City Racing
4 160 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 162 Kelly MILLER 3 Rio Strada Racing

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 610 Amy MOOR 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 607 Shelby TRAMEL 4
3 611 Trixie BRADLEY 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
4 601 Karen MUNOZ 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 617 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 255 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 239 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 274 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 240 Jay NEWTON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 248 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Table notes:

Elite Men 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 415 Kevin CASSIDAY 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
2 420 John FRANZ 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 418 Mark MORTON 4
4 407 Justin DEMIANEW 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 413 Christopher STRICKLEN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 829 Jake HENSLEY 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
2 815 John NOVIKOFF 2 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
3 804 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 832 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 801 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 100 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
2 114 Cristina HUGHES 1 JAKROO
3 102 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 110 Fiona WINDER 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 112 Erin SORANI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 664 Laurel GREEN 2 Los Gatos
2 655 Ivy WANG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 653 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
4 665 April HAMLIN 2 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 657 Yuko GEE 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 68 Joshua CARLING 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
2 44 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
3 40 Cole DAVIS 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 37 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 64 James LABERGE 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes: