Golden State Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Sunday May 1, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Golden State Race Series

Elite Men 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 509 Oliver ISAIAH 5
2 504 Brian PADGETT 5
3 503 Jason ANDERSON 5 SJBC
4 507 Carlos TORRES 5 Team Roseville Cyclery
5 500 Paulo SERNA 5 Cabrio Cabriones
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Danny MOSSMAN 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 905 John SIMMONS 4 Team City Racing
3 907 Frank KRATZER 4 Clean Power Cycling Team
4 908 Cory HULA 4 Team City Racing
5 926 Michael WILLIAMS 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 308 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 355 Christopher CRAIG 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 304 Nicholas CASTER 3 Rio Strada Racing
4 328 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
5 353 Stefen CREASON 3
Table notes:

Women Elite 3/4 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 165 Kelly MILLER 3 Rio Strada Racing
2 152 Meisin YAN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 171 Nicole SLATON 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 151 Illi GARDNER 3 SJBC
5 167 Yuko GEE 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 620 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 614 Trixie BRADLEY 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
3 604 Karen MUNOZ 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 621 Janet JONES 4 Limitless Cycling
5 610 Shelby TRAMEL 4
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 202 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing
2 219 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
3 265 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 268 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
5 236 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 405 Justin DEMIANEW 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 422 Adam STARR 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 418 John FRANZ 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 414 Kevin CASSIDAY 4 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
5 426 Mark MORTON 4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 816 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 858 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 846 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
4 818 Jay NEWTON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 802 Gus PLATIS 2 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 100 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
2 117 Cristina HUGHES 1 JAKROO
3 102 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 118 Erin SORANI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 107 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 652 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 655 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
3 654 Ivy WANG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 650 Heidi LITTENBERG 2 Reno Wheelmen
5 651 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 9 Anthony FERRETTI 1 AMain Cycling Team
2 35 Cole DAVIS 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 26 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 60 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
5 31 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: