Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 4, 2016 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 533 Keith STRONG 5 Team Fremont
2 531 Dante LOBUE 5 L6BCR
3 530 Brian RIVERA 5 iC3
4 528 Krishna JHA 5
Table notes:

Women Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 735 Shelby TRAMEL 4
2 736 April WILLOUGHBY 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 734 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
4 732 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 731 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 & Women 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 430 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 424 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo p/b Freewheel
3 425 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 429 Fiona WINDER 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 426 Julia CUSHEN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 303 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 308 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 304 June NGUYEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 301 Yuko GEE 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4 & Masters 55+ Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 202 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 209 Dan SCHAEFER 3 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 217 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 205 Serge PLASSCHAERT 4 ChristianCycling
5 215 Nick STEEL 3 Serious Cycling

Masters 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 507 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling
3 503 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
4 515 Tracy MUEGGE 2 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 502 Kurt BRINGOLF 4 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 10 Owen GILLOTT 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
2 27 Matt SCHAUPP 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
3 24 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 9 Cole DAVIS 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 3 Randy BRAMBLETT 1 CoreTechs Elite
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
2 417 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
3 402 Yutch COWHIE 2 Rio Strada Racing
4 429 Kevin BAKER 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 411 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 601 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 602 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 611 Travis KEENEY 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 607 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 616 Christopher ELBO 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 726 Steve REMY 1 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 732 Chris ESPY 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 723 Tim GRANSHAW 1 Craft Factory Cycling Team
4 725 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 729 Neil BARTLEY 2 Thirsty Bear
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 806 Andrew CONLEY 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 803 Matt BRANTVEYN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 812 Eric ZHANG 4
4 809 Alex JONAS 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 810 Matt REDMOND 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 908 Ben COOK 3 Team Swift
2 904 Haydn MACKAY 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 902 Ben EGGER 3 A Bloc Racing
4 905 Matthew AMICUCCI 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 913 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 103 Andrew CONLEY 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 105 Dominic HOLLINGDALE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 110 Jason FRITZ 4 SJBC
4 113 Jason SMITH 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 111 Chris BARENTSEN 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes: