Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 17, 2016 – Schedule

Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 513 Nicolas TAYLOR 5
2 511 Mike CONSER 5
3 505 Trevor MASON 5
4 509 Connor DISNEY 5 Main St. Bicycles
5 508 Jeremy OBRIANT 5
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Zane JENSEN 4
2 414 Luigi PETRONE 4 SJBC
3 412 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 4 Team Roaring Mouse
4 410 Tom PERKINS 4 JAKROO
5 411 Yatwah MITCHELL 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 903 Anthony VELEBIL 4 East Bay Velo Club
2 719 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 912 Kevin SCHELL 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 718 Dan KAPPES 3 C510
5 911 Sean BRANDT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

Women 3/4 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 604 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing
2 609 Meisin YAN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 606 Casey MYERS 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4 611 Erica SCHWANKE 3 JAKROO
5 603 Allie BOLLELLA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 April WILLOUGHBY 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 655 Jennifer MARCHINI 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 660 Arielle LITTLE 4 SunPower Racing
4 657 Rachel CRITELLI 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 651 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45/55+ 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 723 Raymond RODRIGUEZ 3
2 720 Nicholas ROBERTI 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 724 Brian ACORD 3 Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team
4 703 Craig AUZENNE 4 CBRE Racing
5 716 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 763 James SULLIVAN 3
2 767 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 CBRE Racing
3 764 Thomas MORRIS 3 The Hub Roseville Racing
4 761 Keith HARTSTEIN 3 CBRE Racing
5 766 Tony WATTS 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podiums

Elite 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 371 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 318 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 313 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
4 310 Nicholas REED 2 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 302 Christopher ELBO 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Elite 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 366 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal
2 352 Travis LEE 3
3 361 Dennis KWON 3 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
4 362 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
5 375 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45/55 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 808 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 813 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 823 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 817 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 818 Herman JOHNSON 2 Ciclistas del Valle

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 863 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 861 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 865 Alan ROBERTS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 864 Glen KINION 3 CBRE Racing
5 862 Jess RAPHAEL 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 240 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 219 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 208 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 235 Jose CUEVAS 3 Orange Pedal
5 218 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Emily MCDONALD 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 117 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 120 Tanya GROSSMAN 2 Los Gatos
4 107 Samantha VROOMEN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 111 Fiona WINDER 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
Table notes:

Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 14 Travis LYONS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 20 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 Mellow Motors
3 16 Anthony FERRETTI 1 AMain Cycling Team
4 36 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 43 Matt SCHAUPP 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
Table notes: