Central Coast Road Series Finale

Circuit Race: Sunday Sept. 11, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 885 Tom VANPELT 5
2 892 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 886 Andy ZINSSER 5 Huckleberry Bikes
4 888 Christian WAGNER 5
5 889 Christopher WALKER 5 Bicycle Business

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Bryan CHEUNG 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 45+ 5

No results
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 689 Scott GILES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 686 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 685 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
4 679 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 681 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 135 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 136 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 141 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
4 138 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 142 Iver JOHANSEN 1 NPSCC
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 747 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 751 Scott GILES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
3 749 Selim ELHADJ 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 745 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 746 Sean BRANDT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 555 Russell CLARIDA 4 TTEndurance
2 556 Richard GABEL 4 Off The Front
3 560 Ross WILLIAMS 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 557 Trevor GILMORE 4 Mission Cycling
5 561 Cameron WALKER 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 367 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 369 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
3 370 Graham SIMPSON 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 368 Don CHAPIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 440 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 456 Bryan HOADLEY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 458 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 450 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 441 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 418 Tim MCBIRNEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 413 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 417 Nicholas REED 2 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 416 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 419 Matthew TRACEY-COOKE 2 Bear Development
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 41 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 36 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC
3 39 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
4 42 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
5 40 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 729 Robert EASLEY 3 CBRE Racing
2 732 Jeffrey MILLER 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
3 731 Mike SCAGLIONE 5 SJBC
4 730 Rob LYTLE 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 228 Simon TUTTLE 3 A Bloc Racing
2 232 Richard GRAETZ 3 SJBC
3 230 Russell CLARIDA 4 TTEndurance
4 234 Wesley MIYAMURA 3 Rio Strada Racing
5 225 Neil LEONARD 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 580 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 577 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 574 Erik CAMACHO 1 SJBC
4 576 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 578 Nicholas REED 2 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 355 Hanna MUEGGE 1

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC

Women Cat 4

No results
Table notes: