Central Coast Road Series #8

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 16, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 538 Sergei VOLKOV 4
2 535 Christopher MIDKIFF 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 534 MATTHEW HEPWORTH 4 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 540 Zachary MOON 4 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
5 536 Shiva SHARMA 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 487 Roberto CASTRO 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 481 Paul DIXON 5 SunPower Racing
3 484 Gustavo TAGLIARI 5
4 482 Michael FORD 5 SJBC
5 488 Shai TRAISTER 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 678 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 674 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 667 Jason CRUSER 3 R4R-Make A Wish
4 666 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 671 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 86 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 88 Shin UMEDA 2 SunPower Racing
3 95 Hans GOUWENS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 83 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
5 84 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 646 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
2 651 Alfred BERGHOUT 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 642 Patrick NORVILLE 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 649 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 4 SJBC
5 652 Murat OZGUR 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 152 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 151 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 127 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 150 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club
5 129 Stefano PROFUMO 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 317 Paul DIXON 5 SunPower Racing
2 318 Shai TRAISTER 5
3 316 Michael BAUMGARTNER 5 SLiC Cycling
4 319 Clayton LONG 5 SLiC Cycling

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 942 Howard MINTZ 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 211 Justin THOMPSON 2 SunPower Racing
3 206 Niklas BARRETO 3 SunPower Racing
4 216 Timothy LANG 2 LOW//Factory Racing
5 217 Jason SCHMIDT 2
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 613 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 616 Erik CAMACHO 1 SJBC
3 608 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 609 Stefano PROFUMO 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 615 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 31 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 35 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 23 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 34 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
5 26 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 286 Christian LAM 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 290 Jesse LASH 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 282 Sergei VOLKOV 4
4 287 Nicholas WALLACE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 275 Richard GRAETZ 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 827 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 832 Jason FRITZ 3 SJBC
3 828 Patrick NORVILLE 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 834 Oto SLAVOS 4 SunPower Racing
5 831 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 76 Jack REXER 2 SJBC
2 64 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
3 65 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 60 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 66 Tom SALVESEN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 354 Hanna MUEGGE 1

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 178 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 48 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing
2 50 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 49 Stephanie WILSON 4 SJBC
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 232 Jason FROST 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 242 Andrew LEVITT 2 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 239 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
4 241 Tim MCBIRNEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 238 Ethan FRANKEL 3 Team Swift

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 476 Finn CUNNINGHAM 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 486 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 487 Stefan HUBRICH 5
4 483 Hans POULSEN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 482 Aidan MCNEIL 5 SJBC

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 783 Kaito CLARKE 4 SJBC
2 781 Gordon SMITH 5 ACADEMY
3 779 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY
4 780 Andrew MATHIESEN 4 Team Swift
5 777 Toby BODDEN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Junior Girls 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14 Podiums

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 90 Illi GARDNER 2 SJBC
2 87 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
3 89 Kristin WOLFE 3 SJBC
4 88 Christina HASHIMOTO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Junior Girls 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 884 Hannah LAWRENCE 5

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 439 Grace CUNNINGHAM 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Juniors 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Bowen GOLDSTEIN 5
2 415 Cullen KEEFE 5

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 991 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 994 Daniel CAUTOR 5
3 993 Sean UUSITALO 5
4 992 Jase STONE 5 San Jose Bicycling Club

Junior Girls 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 558 Shantelle TUPAZ 4

Junior Girls 11-12

No results
Table notes: