Central Coast Road Series #7

Circuit Race: Saturday July 2, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 479 Roberto CASTRO 5 Cycle Sport Specialized/ PB Muscle Milk
2 477 Eduardo AGUIRRE 5
3 476 Will JAEB 5
4 473 Dante LOBUE 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 478 Matthew SALDANA 5

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 47 Bryan CHEUNG 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 46 Thomas MUIR 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 881 Christopher BARRETT 5 SJBC
2 882 Paul BRAGG 5 Team Fremont/FFBC
3 883 Ricardo KANSIN 5 Unattached
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 662 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 660 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC
3 657 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
4 654 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 659 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 402 Kurt BICKEL 1 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 408 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 403 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 406 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 401 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 145 Scott GILES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 143 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 136 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 134 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 141 Dan KAPPES 3 C510
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 525 Cole WEBER 4
2 527 Eric ZHANG 4
3 531 Kenneth TSUDA 4 Audi
4 529 Pollock ALEXANDER 4 ACME France
5 530 Scott MORIN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 267 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 263 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 270 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 271 Magnus GILLJAM 5 CK Ringen
5 264 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 161 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC
2 164 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 165 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
4 162 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 169 Chris COWART 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 203 Jeffrey STERN 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 202 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 204 Tyler PEARCE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 201 Thomas MYERS 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 17 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 21 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 19 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 22 Brian KELLISON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 16 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 80 Alan BRAKE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 81 Roderick GILCHRIST 4 SJBC
3 82 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 85 Chris COWART 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 83 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 635 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 630 Thomas MYERS 3 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 636 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 SJBC
4 632 Steven THOMPSON 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 627 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 609 Scott GILES 1 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 606 Tom SALVESEN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 608 Tony WOLF 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 607 Jeffrey STERN 2 Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 612 Ryan WEI 2 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 775 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 774 Jen COLER 3 Craft Factory Cycling

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 121 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 120 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
3 126 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 123 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 125 Ann STUART 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4

No results
Table notes: