Central Coast Road Series #5

Circuit Race: Sunday April 10, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 878 Chris SONTAG 4 SJBC
2 874 Levi JAGO 4
3 877 Joe ROKES 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 879 Geoff BUTZ 4 RMP/PBW
5 875 Shiva SHARMA 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 276 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 280 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC
3 272 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 275 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 274 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 156 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 471 Justin WIDLUND 3 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
2 466 Ben EGGER 3 A Bloc Racing
3 472 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
4 468 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 469 James RAINBOW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 975 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 976 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 978 Justin EATINGER 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

No results

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 940 William SANDERS 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 664 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 656 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 663 Erik KRISTIANSEN 3
4 653 Christopher CRAIG 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 650 Justin ABBOTT 2
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 251 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 252 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 349 John SCHIEFER 2 SJBC
2 347 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 348 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 575 Zane ADAMO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 585 Jake YACKLE 4 Yackle Brothers Racing
3 589 Erik SCHILLER 4
4 588 Richie VOS 4 SunPower Racing
5 586 Aidan MALMBERG 3 Family Cycling Center
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 481 Chris COWART 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 485 Mike SCAGLIONE 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 72 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 76 Jett CHANDLER 3
3 73 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
4 75 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 71 Sholom JAEGER 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 675 Illi GARDNER 3 SJBC

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 436 Kortney PARMAN 4
2 434 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 435 Ana MAXIMO 4 Cebuphl
Table notes: