Central Coast Road Series #3

Circuit Race: Saturday March 19, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 772 Gavin LUBBE 5 California Custom Sheds
2 769 Michael MACHADO 5
3 771 Geoff BUTZ 5
4 768 MATTHEW HEPWORTH 5 Alto Velo Racing Club
5 773 Dalton CARTER 5

Masters 35+ 5

No results

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 5 SJBC
2 818 Wayne YURTIN 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 Jerome NADEL 1 R4R-Make A Wish
2 332 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 330 Jason SCHMIDT 2
4 328 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
5 327 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 120 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 115 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 116 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
5 114 West KURIHARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 849 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 856 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 857 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 851 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 848 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 545 Matthew ACCARRINO 4
2 546 Jaden LOMBARD 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 547 Henry MAY 4 A Bloc Racing
4 549 Chris SONTAG 4 SJBC
5 554 Chris BARENTSEN 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Robert AMATELLI 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 903 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 908 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 907 Jason FRANCIA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
5 904 John BARBICAS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 706 George MIRANDA 2 SunPower Racing
3 702 West KURIHARA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 704 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
5 703 Rob LYTLE 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 626 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite
2 633 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 634 Christopher BEALL 3 LOW//Factory Racing
4 631 Travis KEENEY 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 637 Tyler PEARCE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 427 Jason FRANCIA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
2 425 Philip BARROS 4 CBRE Racing

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 58 Jack SCHLUCKBIER 3 Craft Factory Cycling Team
2 56 Mike SCAGLIONE 3 SJBC
3 53 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
4 55 Jim PERREIRA 4 SJBC
5 57 Jess CURTIS 4
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 413 Nicholas REED 3 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 417 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 SJBC
3 407 Steven THOMPSON 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 406 Justin POULSON 3 SJBC
5 402 Zane ADAMO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 956 Rob SCHELL 2 CoreTechs Elite
2 955 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
3 965 Jett CHANDLER 3
4 954 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 966 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 128 Sara YOUMANS 1 Monster Media Elite Women
2 129 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 127 Zahra GILL 3 TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 126 Gale DEROSA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 35+

No results

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 90 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC
2 93 Ginger KROFT 4 SJBC
3 92 Chanda WILLSE 4
4 91 Jeana ROSE 4
5 94 Andrea GAILO 4 SJBC
Table notes: