Central Coast Road Series #1

Circuit Race: Saturday Jan. 30, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 CCCX Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 247 Nicolas TAYLOR 5
2 259 Kenneth TSUDA 5 Audi
3 258 Rylan LOADER 5 Cylcle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 257 Noah LINDENTHAL 5 M and M RC
5 245 Micah AKIN 5 NPS Cycling Club

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 James SMITH 5 Fusion Sport USA
2 908 Devin SMILEY 5 NPSCC
3 907 Josh BENJAMIN 5
4 904 Pablo VIRAMONTES 5
5 902 Andrew CHEW 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 83 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 82 Wayne YURTIN 5 SJBC
3 80 Eduardo MARTINS 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 726 John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC
2 725 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
3 724 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 106 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 390 Scott GILES 3 ARTS
2 392 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 387 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 386 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 384 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 287 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 4 Bear Development Team
2 280 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 282 Emmett SMITH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 284 Chris BARENTSEN 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
5 277 Erik SCHILLER 4
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 647 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 659 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 658 Josh PIZZICA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 657 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 656 James SMITH 5 Fusion Sport USA

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 830 John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC
2 827 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 831 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
4 832 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
5 828 Rob LYTLE 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 6 Tom SALVESEN 2
2 3 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 5 Ford MURPHY 2 BikeReg Elite Racing
4 10 Richard GRAETZ 3 SJBC
5 4 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 190 Selim ELHADJ 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 191 Micah MOZAL 3
3 188 Scott SKEEN 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 187 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 189 Chris BARENTSEN 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 206 Paris LOADER 5 Bay Bikes
2 204 John SCHIEFER 3 SJBC
3 203 Rob LYTLE 4 CBRE Racing
4 207 Steven HATTER 4
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 517 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 4 Bear Development Team
2 516 Emmett SMITH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 505 Michael KURNIK 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 511 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 514 Erik SCHILLER 4
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 805 Scott GILES 3 ARTS
2 803 Tom SALVESEN 2
3 811 Stephan HOFFMAN 3 Clif Bar Racing
4 809 Erik CAMACHO 2 SJBC
5 802 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 789 Hanna MUEGGE 1
2 790 Mary MAROON 3 LGBBC

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 669 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
2 668 Carla COSENTINO 3

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 569 Illi GARDNER 4 SJBC
2 572 Christina HASHIROTO 4 Don Chapin
3 568 Christina DAVIS 4 SJBC
4 570 Pamela LEVINE 4 SJBC
5 574 Heidi ALEXANDER 4 SJBC
Table notes: