Central Coast CX #7

Cyclocross: Saturday Dec. 31, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 555 Bernardo TAPIA 4 Stanford University

Masters Men 35+ C

No results

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Michael LOFTESNES 5
2 918 Vaughan LANDRUM 5
3 904 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo
4 914 Andrew PARKER 5
5 919 Alvin CARPENTER 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5
2 13 Dan ENGLISH 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster.

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 DYLAN GONG 5
2 314 Eduardo AGUIRRE 5
3 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 12 Nate THALHAMER 5 Rad Racing NW
2 8 Jordy MALMBERG 4 Family Cycling Center
3 35 Erik SCHILLER 4
4 33 Alberto HERMOSO-DIAZ 5
5 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 316 James BENDER 3
2 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies
3 315 Shane GIBSON 2

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Courtney GROSSMAN 3
2 661 Jim ATKINSON 5
3 673 Giles HEALEY 3
4 627 Ken CASHION 5
5 604 Bryan BERRY 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 469 Sean HAIDET 2 Rock Solid Cycling
2 457 Brock DICKIE 1
3 456 Patrick MILLER 2 Zaavy Factory Racing
4 404 Brad CANNELLA 3 Zaavy Factory Racing
5 462 Benjamin DODGE 2

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
2 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
3 775 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
4 756 David WIERZBA 2 Zaavy Factory Racing
5 751 Warren MARSHALL 5 Zaavy Factory Racing

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1
2 917 William SANS 2 Plus 3
3 959 Gregory FOY 2
4 963 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Rock Solid Cycling
5 965 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 John BROWN 5 Family Cycling
2 71 R FETHERSTON 4
3 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
4 34 Mark BROWN 5
5 21 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 403 Caitlin BERNSTEIN 3
2 426 Amanda SCHAPER 2 Giro Sport Design
3 414 Megan RUBLE 3
4 477 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC
5 425 Erin STONE 3

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 518 Victoria PRAS 4 Rock Lobster

Women C

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Kendra FOLEY 3

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label Racing
2 234 James DRISCOLL 1 Raleigh/Clement
3 265 Lance HAIDET Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
4 236 Cody KAISER 1 LangeTwins/Specialized Title
5 233 Scott CHAPIN 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 730 Patrick MILLER 2 Zaavy Factory Racing
2 773 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
3 729 Basil MOUTSOPOULOS 2 Hup United
4 758 Michael URBINA 1

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: