Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 9, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016-17 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 555 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University
2 516 Christopher HA 5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 517 Marc MENDOZA 5
4 515 Jack CHASE 5 Musette Bakery
5 558 John WU 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 722 Peter HILBY 5 San Fran Cyclo
2 723 Dave BROWN 5
3 781 Simon WEISS 5
4 718 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo
5 721 Robert PANOVA 4

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 966 Shawn BECKER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 970 Thomas SWITZER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
4 903 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
5 979 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Nathan VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 13 Dan ENGLISH 5 Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster.
3 87 Tyler JOLLY 5 Rock Lobster
4 53 Ayden UUSITALO 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 310 Joshua VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 354 Nathan DAVIS 5
3 352 DYLAN GONG 5 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 358 Manuel AFFONSO, JR 5 Rock Lobster
5 357 Peter VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Bridgett BARWICK 4

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 483 Victoria PRAS 4 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 452 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4 Voler/Cliff/Rock Lobster
3 451 Mackenzie TODARO 4 Rock Lobster
4 453 Libbi WU 4
5 401 Peyton GEE 4 Rock Lobster
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 59 Dylan ATKINSON 5
2 86 Brook HAYES 3
3 9 Jose REYNADO 5 Family Cycling
4 31 Griffith VERTICAN 3
5 67 Jacob SALASSI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 313 Robert DONOVAN 3 Team Helens
2 369 Michael ZIMMER 5
3 304 Joseph DESANTE 5 Highway 68 Hillbillies
4 365 John WILDE 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 306 Bernardo TAPIA 5 Stanford University

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 622 Richard REFFNER 4
2 673 Giles HEALEY 3
3 661 Jim ATKINSON 5
4 604 Bryan BERRY 3
5 660 Brian FERRARIO 3

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 225 William MURRAY 5 Musette Bakery
2 226 Craig BALL 5 Rock Lobster
3 258 Frances JOSE 5 Team Crash
4 228 Marc MENDOZA 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 422 Mark HOWARD 5
2 458 William KEMPER 3
3 457 Brock DICKIE 1
4 460 Jason BENFORD 2 Spokesman Bicycles
5 404 Brad CANNELLA 3 Zaavy Factory Racing

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 756 David WIERZBA 5
2 775 Chris GAFFNEY 3 SunPower Racing
3 708 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
4 701 Stacey SELL 3 Family Cycling Center
5 788 Henry KRAMER 1

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Michael URBINA 1
2 917 William SANS 2 Plus 3
3 916 Joe FABRIS 1 Plus 3
4 963 Patrick HAMPTON 4 ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 957 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 74 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3
2 11 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
3 20 Joseph CRABTREE 5 Forest Hill Bike Shop
4 68 Mark HUBBELL 5
5 21 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 423 Sally ANNIS 1 Pedal Power Team-MA
2 421 Terra KIER 3 Team Helens
3 477 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC
4 463 Courtney DIMPLE 1 Foundry Cycles
5 472 Rebecca WOLSKI 3 Team Roaring Mouse

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 520 Rachel GEITER 3
2 563 Elise EHRHEART 4
3 519 Lindsay HOWARD 4
4 518 Victoria PRAS 4 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 553 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 625 Sarah TOLLMAN 4

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 789 Lindsay COLLINS 4 Caletti Cycles

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 262 Kendra FOLEY 3
2 209 Tammy WILSON 3

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 32 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 229 Nicolas PADILLA 3 G2 Bike
2 227 Kaler MARSHALL 1 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 231 Mark HOWARD 5
4 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 253 Joshua VAHLBERG 5 Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 727 Nathan CADE 5 Musette Bakery
2 758 Michael URBINA 1
3 773 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
4 726 Brent EMOFF 3 AMain Cycling Team
5 769 Timothy CANNARD 1

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: