Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday March 13, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Bariani Olive Oil Trophy

Pro 1,2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 39 Cameron PIPER 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 22 Maxim JENKINS Pro UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 20 Garrett HANKINS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 51 Cole DAVIS 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 18 Andrew GOESSLING 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 145 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 136 Jeffrey GALLAND 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 126 Jonathan BAKER 1 Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 137 Jason GREFRATH 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 131 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 236 Nathanael DUNN 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 240 Thomas LANE 3 SunPower Racing
3 252 Erik VANGSNES 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 228 Christopher BEALL 3 LOW//Factory Racing
5 238 K Benjamin KNIPE 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 351 Michael HOLT 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 394 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 362 Philip MALASPINA 3 SJBC
4 385 Kerry STOCKWELL 1 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
5 341 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
Table notes:

Masters 55+ 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 410 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
3 433 Shin UMEDA 2 Alto Velo Racing Club
4 413 Calvin ERDMAN 3 Team City Racing
5 409 Steven DAVIS 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 506 Emmett SMITH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 496 Austin MILLER 4 SunPower Racing
3 492 Riley MARMESH 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 513 Stuart WATSON 4 CBRE Racing
5 501 Alexander REIMERS 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 551 Matthew ACCARRINO 4
2 604 Peter GEMMELL 4 Body Concepts
3 583 Long NGUYEN 4 CBRE Racing
4 602 Donald DUMAINE 4 Revs Road Race
5 580 Adam MESSNER 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 646 Gregory FIELDS 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 660 Neil LEARY 4 CBRE Racing
3 696 Matthew TRETHRIC 4 CBRE Racing
4 680 Jorge PONT 4 SunPower Racing
5 666 Mark MASSEY 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women Pro 1,2,3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Joanna DAHL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 714 Illi GARDNER 3 SJBC
3 711 Sara ENDERS 2 Rio Strada Racing
4 717 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 706 Amy CAMERON 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 751 Daniel HOEPPNER 5 A Bloc Racing
2 753 Matthew KLENE 5
3 752 Zane JENSEN 5
4 757 John RIGGS 5 CBRE Racing
5 762 Aaron THOMAS 5
Table notes:

Juniors 15-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

No results

Junior Girls 15-18 1/2/3

No results

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 830 Daniel KARPELEVITCH 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 829 Jaden LOMBARD 4
3 828 Deven JORDAN 5 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
4 826 Cason ALLEN 5 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
Table notes:

Women 4, Junior Girls 4 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 911 Ginger KROFT 4 SJBC
2 917 Trish PABLO 4 Team City Racing
3 901 Brittany BOLEN 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 934 Amber PEARSON 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 930 Loran VILAS 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4

No results
Table notes: