Red Kite #12: 32nd Annual BBC Albany Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 31, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
1 223 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 15
2 229 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49 14
3 207 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 13
4 217 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0186678 41 12
5 230 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0160213 46 11
6 219 Norman ZELLERS 1 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0140740 42 10
7 202 Chris CAIN 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0339008 37 9
8 203 Erik CAMACHO 1 SJBC 0303224 42 8
9 206 Michael FOLEY 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0011946 48 7
10 235 Kalani HINES 3 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0219316 38 6
11 221 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 50 5
12 236 Andrew HEINEMANN 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0356964 46 4
13 224 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0026920 47 3
14 213 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0319966 45 2
15 231 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 Team STAND/City Cycle 0237028 43 1
16 225 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0233623 47 1
17 234 David CHRISTENSON 2 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 0264429 38 1
18 205 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0321408 36 1
19 204 Joshua DAPICE 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0141844 41 1
20 233 Russell WHITE 1 0236024 37 1
21 232 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0067041 46 1
22 215 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0035297 48 1
23 226 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0033092 54 1
DNF 208 Ed MOON 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0050565 52 1
DNF 209 Erick PIERCE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0209459 41 1
DNF 210 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing 0053377 54 1
DNF 211 Philip ROBERTS 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 47 1
DNF 212 Eric SALTZMAN 1 R4R-Make A Wish 0046157 54 1
DNF 216 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0310724 44 1
DNF 220 Greg TSUTAOKA 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0296665 49 1
DNF 222 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0060730 48 1
DNF 227 Hussein SAFFOURI 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 46 1
DNF 228 Jeff WATSON 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0293136 44 1
DNF 237 Ryan WONG 2 SJBC 0042770 44 1
DNS David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 46
DNS Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0418909 46
DNS Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0295988 41
Field: 34 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 207 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0179386 47 4
#2 223 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 4
#3 223 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 4
#4 223 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 0004526 45 4
#5 229 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0060511 49 4
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  » Boynton (27), Martin (17), Ott (3), Laberge (1), Theobald (1)
  « Reade
49
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  » Jackson (18), Weissenberger (12), Phipps (1), Evans (1), Pierce (1)
33
= 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Padilla (11), Roberts (1), Moon (1)
13
= 3 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
  » Zellers (10), Saffouri (1), Watson (1), Tsutaoka (1)
13
Table notes: