Red Kite #12: 32nd Annual BBC Albany Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 31, 2016 – Schedule
Part of the 2016 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (63)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (49)
112
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3/4 (38)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (41)
79
3 SJBC
  • Elite 4 (16)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (9)
  • Elite 3/4 (20)
  • Elite 2/3 (4)
  • Pro/1/2 (3)
52
4 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (18)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (33)
51
5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (34)
34
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women, 55+ Women Podiums

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 964 Erica SCHWANKE 3 JAKROO
2 963 April WILLOUGHBY 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 975 Anna STEWART 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 967 Diana CEDENO 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 966 Stella SISNEROS 4 Monticello Cycling Club

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Teri HUERTA 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 943 Trevor O'FARRELL 5
2 937 Leo MINAMI 5 Los Gatos
3 940 Jean PADILLA 5
4 939 Ross WILLIAMS 5
5 929 Jason TANG 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women, 35+ 1/2/3 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 816 Kimberly LUCIE 2 Canyon Elite Women's Racing
2 812 Joanie CELSO 1 SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
3 815 Samantha VROOMEN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 819 Kimberly FONG 1
5 814 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 867 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 868 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 729 Gary PADEN 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 702 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 703 Al DIETZ 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 708 Christopher KEMP 3 Rio Strada Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 781 Matthew TRETHRIC 3
2 775 Richard JONES 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 784 J CLIFFORD 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
4 785 David CORTHELL 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
5 779 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 637 Matt BRANTVEYN 4 Team Fremont/FFBC
2 641 Alex JONAS 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 650 Nicholas KEANE 4
4 656 Marcello PEDERSEN 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 652 Adam STARR 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 514 Christopher MONESTIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 503 Sean BRANDT 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 513 Phill MAI 3 Team Fremont/FFBC
4 520 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 521 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 426 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 408 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 422 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 412 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 417 John SCHIEFER 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 476 Tim DAVIS 2 SJBC
2 477 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
3 474 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
4 479 David MACK 3 Penuel Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 355 Peter ASTER 3 Swami's Cycling Club
2 357 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 338 Micah LERNER 3 LOW//Factory Racing
4 361 Joseph NEAR 4 MIT Cycling
5 365 Sean ESTES 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 223 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 229 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 207 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 217 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 230 Francisco PADILLA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 139 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 135 Leo YIP 2 Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com
3 131 Robert TERRA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 134 Steven FULLER 2
5 125 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 45 Jason SALTZMAN Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2 43 Gavin MURRAY 1 Echelon-Storck Development Team
3 65 Roman KILUN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 36 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 63 Robert EVANS Pro UCI CT: Team Illuminate
Table notes: