Turlock Lake Road Race

 NCNCA Masters Championships

Road Race: Saturday March 28, 2015 – Schedule

Men Elite Pro 1, 2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 61 Tim AIKEN Pro UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
2 66 Matt RODRIGUES Pro UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
3 62 Ryan MOORE 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 59 Connor SPENCER 1 CoreTechs Elite
5 67 AJ SNOVEL 2 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Men 35-39 (cat 1-3) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 127 Stefano PROFUMO 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 132 Brian ZIMNY 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 133 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 128 Josh RENNIE 1
5 130 Matt TUFTS 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Men 40-44 (cat 1-3) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 824 Scott GILES 1 Team Bike Doctor
2 816 Scott COX 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 813 Michael BUCKLEY 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 839 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 836 John NOVIKOFF 2 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Men 45-49 (cat 1-3) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 348 Jay NEWTON 3 Victory Velo Racing
2 318 John FAIRBANKS 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 330 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 307 Cameron BIRKY 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 353 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Men 50-54 (cat 1-3) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 540 Craig ROEMER 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 538 Michael OROURKE 2 Chronos Racing pb/Easton Cycling
3 527 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 547 Holger STEINBACH 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 535 Jerome NADEL 1 CoreTechs Cycling Team
Table notes:

Men Elite 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 624 David PRIEST 3 One Way Cycling
2 601 Christopher BEALL 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 612 Travis KEENEY 3 Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees
4 619 Aaron MCDEVITT 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 640 Joseph GRIFFITH 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Men 55-59 (1-4) Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 441 Jonathan LAINE 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 463 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 467 Michael VETTERLI 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 433 Joseph FOSTER 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 470 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Men 60-64/65-69/70+ Podiums

Masters 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 900 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 920 Mark PERRY 2 Victory Velo Racing
3 925 George SMITH 3 The 99%ers
4 909 Randy FLOYD 4 Body Concepts
5 915 Hugh JANNEY 4 Victory Velo Racing

Masters 65-69

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 775 Josef LEMIRE 2 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 773 John ELGART 2 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 780 Peter TAPSCOTT 5
4 771 George COFFEY 4 Team City Sacramento
5 777 John WITKOWICKI 4 Red Peloton

Masters 70+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 154 Richard SHIELDS 3 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 151 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing
3 155 Jim TURNER 4 SunPower Racing
4 153 David RUTGERS 5 Mellow Motors
5 152 J C COX 5 Ciclistas del Valle
Table notes:

Women Elite Pro 1, 2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 390 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 711 Jeff DALE 4 Revs Road Race
2 749 Keith SOLLERS 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 720 Rolland JURGENS 4 CA Technologies Racing
4 729 Alex POLOZIOUK 5
5 707 Steven BROTHERTON 4 Studio Velo
Table notes:

Masters Men 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 227 Klaus GRIMM 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 225 Gregory FIELDS 5 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 219 Tim DAVIS 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 243 Richard LONG 5 CA Technologies Racing
5 230 Steve HINDMAN 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Masters Women 35-39/40-44 (cat 1-3) Podiums

Women 35-39 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 21 Emily MATHEU 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 13 Elise HAZLEWOOD 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 10 Marissa AXELL 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 9 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos
5 12 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching

Women 40-44 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 20 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Men Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 164 Jose CUEVAS 5 Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
2 175 Jacob SALASSI 5 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 185 John BROSE 5 Form & Data
4 174 Jay RAINEY 5
5 160 Simon AESCHBACHER 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Women Elite 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 663 Julia CUSHEN 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 667 Jean HYDE 5
3 678 Fiona WINDER 3 Echelon Velo
4 674 Megan RUBLE 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 665 Meghan GILROY 4 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

<span class="glyphicon glyphicon-bookmark"></span>&nbsp;Women 45-49/50-54/55-59/60-64/65+ Podiums

Women 45-49

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 983 Anne VALTA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 971 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 972 Laurie FURMAN 1 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 974 Chris LUNDY 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 979 Nicole SLATON 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel

Women 50-54

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 583 Jane DESPAS 1 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 580 Annie CARRINO 3 Sisterhood of Cycling
3 581 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 587 Ann STUART 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 585 Elena JOROSKI 3 San Jose Bicycle Club

Women 55-59

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 872 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 San Jose Bicycle Club
2 874 Madeline FINCH 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 876 Kathy MCLEOD 1
4 871 Elizabeth BENISHIN 2 CA Technologies Racing
5 878 Janine ROOD 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team

Women 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 31 Jenny FRAYER 3 Reno Wheelmen
2 30 Just DUSTYN 3 Hammer Nutrition
3 32 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 40 Katherine BOERNER 4 Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 41 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Table notes: