Red Kite #8: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 20, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 435 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 50
2 433 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 48
3 434 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Hammer/53x11 0336300 54 46
4 437 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0288006 47 44
5 450 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0047463 51 42
6 448 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53 40
7 445 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 38
8 465 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 36
9 436 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 45 34
10 442 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0007881 46 32
11 456 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 30
12 453 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0282712 51 28
13 452 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 26
14 458 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 24
15 460 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 50 22
16 468 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0255279 51 20
17 439 Duane BOLT Pleasanton, CA 2 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0047096 52 18
18 454 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0341576 53 16
19 432 Tanya GROSSMAN Castro Valley, CA 2 Los Gatos 0356222 42 14
20 469 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52 12
21 462 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0017995 49 10
22 449 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0018867 51 8
23 451 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 6
24 467 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50 4
25 457 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 0033092 53 2
26 443 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 46 2
27 446 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 51 2
28 438 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51 2
29 455 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45 2
30 447 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 California Giant Cycling 0007200 51 2
31 464 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 2
32 440 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195470 47 2
33 441 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 2
34 461 Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0286893 47 2
35 444 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 0020105 45 2
DNP 463 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 2
DNS R Todd CRISAFULLI San Rafael, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 46
Field: 36 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 492 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0158107 57 50
2 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 48
3 497 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 46
4 495 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 44
5 494 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 42
6 493 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0180139 62 40
7 496 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59 38
DNS Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 60
Field: 7 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 435 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE Gilroy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0178921 50 50
2 433 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0179386 46 48
3 434 Dan SHORE Modesto, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0336300 54 46
4 437 Nick DELLAMAGGIORE Morganhill, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0288006 47 44
5 450 Andrew NEVITT Saratoga, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0047463 51 42
6 448 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0025655 53 40
7 445 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0300501 49 38
8 465 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0009046 49 36
9 436 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0050576 45 34
10 442 Benjamin COTA San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0007881 46 32
11 492 Steve CLIFTON Aptos, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0158107 57 50
12 456 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0051411 45 30
13 453 Greg CHAPLA Davis, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0282712 51 28
14 499 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0360492 55 48
15 452 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0384955 46 26
16 458 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0030110 46 24
17 460 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0141309 50 22
18 497 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0407521 59 46
19 468 Dennis BAKER Sacramento, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0255279 51 20
20 439 Duane BOLT Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0047096 52 18
21 495 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0195443 57 44
22 494 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0004879 56 42
23 454 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0341576 53 16
24 432 Tanya GROSSMAN Castro Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0356222 42 14
25 469 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0069738 52 12
26 493 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0180139 62 40
27 462 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0017995 49 10
28 449 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0018867 51 8
29 451 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 23rd 0245065 47 6
30 467 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 24th 0252576 50 4
31 457 Darryl SMITH Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 25th 0033092 53 2
32 443 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 26th 0026920 46 2
33 446 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 27th 0136970 51 2
34 438 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 28th 0050565 51 2
35 455 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 29th 0331634 45 2
36 447 James COATS Campbell, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 30th 0007200 51 2
37 464 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 31st 0260212 46 2
38 440 Kyle GLERUM Burlingame, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 32nd 0195470 47 2
39 441 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 33rd 0035297 47 2
40 461 Michael KOPP San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 34th 0286893 47 2
41 444 Bill LADDISH Castro Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 35th 0020105 45 2
42 496 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0045506 59 38
Combined field: 43 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 494 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 10
#2 433 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 10
#3 433 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 10
#4 446 Robert PASCO 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 51 10
#5 435 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0178921 50 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Della Maggiore (60), DellaMaggiore (44), Cota (32)
136
2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
  » Nevitt (42), Nadel (40), Adelman (38)
120
3 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
  » Martin (68), Ott (2), Glerum (2), Theobald (2)
74
4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Snodsmith (30), Roberts (24), Anson (12), Fleishman (2)
68

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Brissman (52), Salander (44), Jewett (38)
134
Table notes: