Red Kite #8: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 20, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 139 Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 50
2 125 Sam BENEDICT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0194963 32 48
3 105 Chris FORTUNA Morgan Hill, CA 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0384208 44 46
4 143 Karl WURZBACH Fairfield, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0260329 49 44
5 134 Mark MANNING Redwood City, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0087090 49 42
6 112 Tony WOLF Fresno, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0365780 29 40
7 136 Robert PEARCE Corte Madera, CA 3 Big Orange Cycling 0407231 20 38
8 150 Sergei BADEKA Fremont, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0118797 33 36
9 113 Matthew ABDALAH Los Altos, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0224627 25 34
10 149 Alex LOCKWOOD San Francisco, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 32 32
11 147 Greg MCCULLOUGH San Jose, CA 2 SJBC 0420048 34 30
12 128 Eric DAVIS Novato, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0207923 44 28
13 138 Cameron PIPER Morgan Hill, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0343054 24 26
14 130 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 24
15 140 Oliver RYAN Sausalito, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0304360 40 22
16 123 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 20
17 102 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 18
18 131 Sunil JAGADISH Sunnyvale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0378053 32 16
19 107 Samuel O'KEEFE Baltimore, MD 2 CCB Racing 0254864 21 14
20 135 David MESA Crockett, CA 2 0243257 36 12
21 103 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 10
22 144 Robert LANDER Sacramento, CA 2 Amain.com Cycling Team 0356530 29 8
23 108 Scott BROMSTEAD Walnut Creek, CA 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0331322 42 6
24 115 Darin MORGAN Sacramento, CA 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0394404 29 4
25 133 Jeremy LOADER Santa Clara, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0169645 39 2
26 148 Brent EMOFF Oakland, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0259427 31 2
27 110 Zach HYLAND Los Altos, CA 2 0149868 33 2
28 126 Samuel BOLSTER Camino, CA 2 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0258704 24 2
29 146 Simon TUTTLE San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 2
30 111 Jason BUCKLEY Sonoma, CA 3 Colavita Racing, Inc. 0274029 45 2
31 118 Christopher ELBO Oakland, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0287728 40 2
32 145 Zachary ISAACS Oakland, CA 2 Middlebury College 0310212 22 2
33 137 Tyler PEARCE Coarsegold, CA 2 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 0368437 30 2
34 100 Karsten WALKER Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297820 30 2
DNP 106 Joshua LOPEZ Alamo, CA 3 0305647 40 2
DNP 109 Jared PRINCE San Francisco, CA 2 CoreTechs Elite 0283986 37 2
DNP 127 Chris CAIN Monterey, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0339008 36 2
DNP 129 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 2
DNP 141 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 2
DNP 142 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 2
DNS Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33
DNS Timothy LANG San Francisco, CA 2 RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0257848 30
Field: 40 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 115 Darin MORGAN 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0394404 29 10
#2 149 Alex LOCKWOOD 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297814 32 10
#3 139 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28 10
#4 103 Emile GOGUELY 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 10
#5 107 Samuel O'KEEFE 2 CCB Racing 0254864 21 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Elite 2/3

Place Team Points
1 Muscle Milk/Specialized
  » Pogni (60), Benedict (48), Piper (26), Jagadish (16), DeFiebre (2)
152
2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Manning (42), Lockwood (42), Abdalah (34), Davis (28), Elbo (2)
  « Walker
148
Table notes: