2015 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 419 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0025655 53 50
2 403 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 48
3 420 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 49 46
4 422 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 SJBC 0416562 49 44
5 414 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 42
6 405 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0050011 46 40
7 409 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 38
8 412 Joe MOLINARI Redwood City, CA 3 Kryki Sports 0024723 52 36
9 411 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0141309 50 34
10 410 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 32
11 400 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52 30
12 415 Ira SY Santa Rosa, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0412183 49 28
13 423 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0341576 53 26
14 421 Michael HECKER Santa Ynez, CA 2 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 0048971 46 24
15 404 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 50 22
16 401 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0412284 48 20
17 408 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0411561 46 18
18 402 R Todd CRISAFULLI San Rafael, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 46 16
19 417 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 14
20 407 Mike GONZALES Orinda, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0210352 50 12
21 406 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 10
22 418 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Velo Pasadena Team 0045552 65 8
DNP 413 Ed MOON Albany, CA 2 0050565 51 2
DNS Robert WHITE Morgan Hill, CA 3 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0097873 50
Field: 23 of 70

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 472 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 50
2 470 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 48
3 474 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 46
4 471 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 44
5 477 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 0045249 55 42
6 473 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0180139 62 40
7 478 Thomas CARPENTER Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0169740 55 38
DNP 475 Craig STEWART Orinda, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0205201 55 2
DNS Max THOMPSON San Anselmo, CA 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0080642 55
Field: 8 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 419 Jerome NADEL Sunnyvale, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0025655 53 50
2 403 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0009046 49 48
3 420 Dennis KING Arroyo Grande, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0051230 49 46
4 422 Philip MALASPINA San Martin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0416562 49 44
5 414 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0051411 45 42
6 405 Thomas DILLON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0050011 46 40
7 409 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0356964 45 38
8 472 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0407521 59 50
9 412 Joe MOLINARI Redwood City, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0024723 52 36
10 411 Rick LAWTON Pleasanton, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0141309 50 34
11 410 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0075334 45 32
12 400 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0069738 52 30
13 415 Ira SY Santa Rosa, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0412183 49 28
14 423 Michael WOODBURN San Ramon, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0341576 53 26
15 421 Michael HECKER Santa Ynez, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0048971 46 24
16 470 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0360492 55 48
17 404 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0404828 50 22
18 474 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0195443 57 46
19 471 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0004879 56 44
20 477 Brad DECKER Irvine, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0045249 55 42
21 473 David PUGLIA Saratoga, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0180139 62 40
22 401 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0412284 48 20
23 408 Klaus GRIMM Reno, NV 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0411561 46 18
24 402 R Todd CRISAFULLI San Rafael, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0008150 46 16
25 417 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0245065 47 14
26 407 Mike GONZALES Orinda, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0210352 50 12
27 406 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0260212 46 10
28 478 Thomas CARPENTER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0169740 55 38
29 418 Douglas KNOX Santa Barbara, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0045552 65 8
Combined field: 31 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 470 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 10
#2 412 Joe MOLINARI 3 Kryki Sports 0024723 52 10
#3 420 Dennis KING 1 Central Coast Tire CCT 0051230 49 10
#4 414 Richard SNODSMITH 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 10
#5 410 Michael HOLT 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Snodsmith (52), Anson (30), Sy (28), Crisafulli (16), Fleishman (10)
136
Table notes: