2015 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 35+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 510 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 41 50
2 532 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0332082 47 48
3 528 Luiggi ZUNIGA Walnut Creek, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0281715 41 46
4 527 Samuel WORTHINGTON San Rafael, CA 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 44
5 523 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 BRECycling 0288687 50 42
6 533 John COLLINS Folsom, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0231774 42 40
7 517 Haydn MACKAY Alameda, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0212699 43 38
8 505 Mark CHEN San Francisco, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0337990 37 36
9 524 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 34
10 521 Andrew ROTHS Kenmore, WA 3 Bikesale / VOLKL 0305716 35 32
11 515 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 30
12 519 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 4 Fulton Racing 0419385 43 28
13 522 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 48 26
14 520 Robbie ROBERTSON Pleasant Hill, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0195296 41 24
15 502 Rob BALLAN Reno, NV 4 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0130412 52 22
16 514 Kevin KEADY Folsom, CA 4 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0330800 52 20
17 509 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0168598 43 18
18 534 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 51 16
19 530 Craig AUZENNE Martinez, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0428500 44 14
20 507 Craig DOLLEY El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0158073 47 12
21 529 Chirag ASARAVALA Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0393173 42 10
22 518 Patrick MONROE Lafayette, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0090170 46 8
23 525 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 53 6
24 508 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Velo Club Monterey Racing 0055241 50 4
25 506 Chris DAWSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0224241 48 2
26 516 Joshua LOPEZ Alamo, CA 3 0305647 40 2
27 526 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40 2
28 512 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 43 2
29 536 Guy ROUNDY West Jordan, UT 3 S2C/Primal 0051897 50 2
DNP 503 Robert BELL Turlock, CA 3 BRECycling 0302930 45 2
DNP 504 Givargis BETOSHANA Ripon, CA 3 BRECycling 0055276 43 2
DNP 513 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 2
DNP 535 Christopher SCHILLE San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0416590 49 2
DNP 537 Daniel LEITNER Turlock, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0289092 54 2
DNS Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0323868 43
Field: 34 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 515 Scott LEMKE 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 10
#2 527 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 10
#3 527 Samuel WORTHINGTON 3 Team Stand 0237028 42 10
#4 521 Andrew ROTHS 3 Bikesale / VOLKL 0305716 35 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Team Stand
  » Worthington (64), Spanier (48), Asaravala (10)
122
2 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
  » Robertson (24), Asturias (16), Monroe (8)
48
3 BRECycling
  » Sommerfeld (42), Betoshana (2), Bell (2)
46
Table notes: