2015 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 603 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 50
2 632 Brandon GATAN Suisun City, CA 4 ORNOT 0393248 37 48
3 618 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 46
4 635 Christopher PIMENTEL Clovis, CA 4 Fulton Racing 0304879 32 44
5 622 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 42
6 633 Matthew TRACEYCOOK Oakland, CA 4 0433279 17 40
7 627 Stuart WATSON San Rafael, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0391493 28 38
8 636 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 36
9 604 Richard GRAETZ San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0419121 30 34
10 617 Tommy PERKINS San Francisco, CA 4 SJBC 0387371 17 32
11 620 Nicholas REED Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0478016 20 30
12 629 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 24 28
13 614 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0456591 34 26
14 631 Jeffrey WAYLAND El Cerrito, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0332298 26 24
15 607 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422315 18 22
16 624 Pete SCHOENENBERGER Oakdale, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368177 54 20
17 619 Jeroen POST Davis, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0458595 29 18
18 615 Aidan MALMBERG Aptos, CA 4 0407568 17 16
19 608 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 0422324 16 14
20 610 Daniel KARPELEVITCH Fremont, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422124 17 12
21 630 Jamin CHEPERNICH Fresno, CA 4 Fulton Racing 0428921 32 10
22 601 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 8
23 600 Brandon BARRAGAN El Cerrito, CA 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0411291 20 6
24 602 Oscar GARCIA San Francisco, CA 4 Team Gorilla 0307898 39 4
25 606 Jeremy HANSEN Hanford, CA 4 Global CTI Cycling Team 0392758 41 2
26 623 Matthew SANTILLAN Fairfield, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0322792 27 2
27 634 Nathaniel FUTTERMAN Oakland, CA 4 King Kog 0358906 27 2
28 612 Jungho KIM San Francisco, CA 4 Ass Savers Racing 0457635 31 2
29 605 Christopher HA San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393126 24 2
30 613 Michael KURNIK Oakland, CA 4 0472645 28 2
31 611 John KEKUEWA Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0333220 56 2
32 626 Anton VYNOGRADENKO San Francisco, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0421199 29 2
33 616 Michael MILLER Oakdale, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0456957 54 2
34 637 Max HUDSON Morgan Hill, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0402307 47 2
35 628 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 53 2
36 621 Michael RODRIQUEZ Merced, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0467053 45 2
37 625 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0376029 30 2
38 609 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 2
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 609 Alex JONAS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 10
#2 603 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 10
#3 618 Yuriy PLATOSHYN 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 10
#4 633 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 4 0433279 17 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Poulson (36), Graetz (34), Perkins (32), Hii (22)
124
2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Goguely (60), Platoshyn (56), Vynogradenko (2), Hudson (2), Sontag (2)
122
3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Ruffin (42), Schoenenberger (20), Cortes (8), Kekuewa (2), Miller (2)
  « Wilkins, Rodriquez
74
Table notes: