2015 Red Kite Omnium Finale

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 5, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 331 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 50
2 316 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 48
3 323 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31 46
4 303 Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 3 Full Circle Cycling 0416256 22 44
5 317 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20 42
6 324 Leo YIP Fremont, CA 3 Limitless Cycling 0416940 17 40
7 335 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 38
8 325 Luiggi ZUNIGA Walnut Creek, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0281715 41 36
9 336 Cameron BRONSTEIN Berkeley, CA 3 University of California-Berkeley 0425803 22 34
10 315 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 32
11 334 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 30
12 330 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club 0422324 16 28
13 313 Sou SAECHAO West Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0383250 32 26
14 339 Lukas MENZEL 4 20 24
15 340 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 22
16 314 Douglas SCHALLER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0266583 32 20
17 319 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 18
18 312 Paul NGO San Jose, CA 3 0275571 28 16
19 320 Erik VANGSNES Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0387258 30 14
20 307 David HARWIN Reno, NV 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE 0380370 41 12
21 332 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422315 18 10
22 311 Benjamin MONROY Carson, CA 3 Los Angeles Bicycle Association 0144783 36 8
23 302 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 6
24 333 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 4
25 306 Jeremy HANSEN Hanford, CA 4 Global CTI Cycling Team 0392758 41 2
26 342 Nathaniel FUTTERMAN Oakland, CA 4 King Kog 0358906 27 2
27 338 Jamin CHEPERNICH Fresno, CA 4 Fulton Racing 0428921 32 2
28 310 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 2
29 326 Nicholas REED Chico, CA 4 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0478016 20 2
30 300 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 2
31 301 Zane ADAMO Marina, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0353442 22 2
32 328 David NICHOLAS Clovis, CA 4 Fulton Racing 0419385 43 2
33 321 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 2
34 341 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 24 2
35 318 Joshua TIPTON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0374810 31 2
36 337 David KRUMWIEDE Berkeley, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 2
37 327 Christopher PIMENTEL Clovis, CA 4 Fulton Racing 0304879 32 2
38 304 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0168598 43 2
39 329 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 34 2
40 322 Joshua WEBB Lemoore, CA 3 Global CTI Cycling Team 0300157 30 2
41 309 Ronald JOHNSON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0041718 43 2
DNS Christopher HA San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393126 24
DNS Robb HERRICK Fairfield, CA 3 Revs Road Race 0323868 43
Field: 41 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 316 Al SORIANO 3 TB143 0334246 30 10
#2 339 Lukas MENZEL 4 20 10
#3 303 Steven FULLER 3 Full Circle Cycling 0416256 22 10
#4 329 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 34 10
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Rio Strada Racing
  » Miyamura (38), Axford (4), Tipton (2), Johnson (2)
46
2 Fulton Racing
  » Booth (12), Chepernich (2), Nicholas (2), Pimentel (2)
18
Table notes: