Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 719 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0366620 51 25
2 727 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 24
3 708 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50 23
4 723 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Team Stand 0332082 47 22
5 733 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 21
6 710 Michael COCHRAN Sacramento, CA 3 0297795 54 20
7 715 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Team City Racing 0018867 51 19
8 706 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 50 18
9 725 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 53 17
10 735 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 46 16
11 705 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0412284 48 15
12 738 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 14
13 716 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0057185 48 13
14 714 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0017995 49 12
15 721 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 CA Technologies Racing 0285459 51 11
16 726 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0166766 45 10
17 731 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0237380 54 9
18 717 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 0026838 48 8
19 728 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0270475 54 7
20 732 Andrew CHANDLER Oakland, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0351334 52 6
21 712 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0161627 46 5
22 734 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0232661 54 4
23 724 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 52 3
24 729 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0459638 46 2
25 736 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0316874 53 1
26 722 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0393719 47 1
27 709 Albert COBLE Oakdale, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0361335 46 1
28 730 Troy DEIBERT Truckee, CA 4 0382234 45 1
29 718 Jeffrey PURCELL Hughson, CA 3 Ciclistas del Valle 0053815 52 1
30 737 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 1
DNP 704 Peter AUGHNEY Novato, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0272800 49 1
DNS Eric BOALES San Rafael, CA 4 Team City Cycle 0048861 46
DNS R Todd CRISAFULLI San Rafael, CA 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0008150 46
DNS Ryken GRATTET Davis, CA 5 Davis Bike Club 0458022 51
DNS James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49
Field: 31 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 777 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 CA Technologies Racing 0122040 55 25
2 772 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0407521 59 24
3 770 George COFFEY Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Sacramento 0393317 65 23
4 782 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0053043 60 22
5 781 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Stand 0051197 59 21
6 783 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0013594 58 20
7 773 John DIEMONT Richmond, CA 3 Alto Velo Racing Club 0071231 66 19
8 779 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0305076 56 18
9 778 Terrence LANGEMAN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0065291 55 17
10 771 Mark DAMES Redwoodcity, CA 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0310846 57 16
11 780 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 60 15
12 775 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0218917 59 14
13 774 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0305096 46 13
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59
Field: 13 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 719 Nicholas ROBERTI Cameron Park, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0366620 51 25
2 727 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0356964 45 24
3 708 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0252576 50 23
4 723 Gregory SPANIER Alamo, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0332082 47 22
5 777 Richard JONES Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0122040 55 25
6 772 Tim DAVIS San Jose, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0407521 59 24
7 733 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0384955 46 21
8 710 Michael COCHRAN Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0297795 54 20
9 715 Christopher KEMP West Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0018867 51 19
10 706 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0003914 50 18
11 725 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0205876 53 17
12 735 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0053550 46 16
13 770 George COFFEY Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0393317 65 23
14 705 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0412284 48 15
15 782 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0053043 60 22
16 781 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0051197 59 21
17 738 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0080313 52 14
18 716 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0057185 48 13
19 714 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0017995 49 12
20 721 Michael SABA Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0285459 51 11
21 783 Douglas GONDA Truckee, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0013594 58 20
22 773 John DIEMONT Richmond, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0071231 66 19
23 726 Markus ROCCARO Burlingame, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0166766 45 10
24 731 Mark ROBERTSON Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0237380 54 9
25 779 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0305076 56 18
26 717 Juan ORTIZ Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0026838 48 8
27 728 Scott RIDDLE San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0270475 54 7
28 778 Terrence LANGEMAN Redwood City, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0065291 55 17
29 732 Andrew CHANDLER Oakland, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0351334 52 6
30 771 Mark DAMES Redwoodcity, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0310846 57 16
31 780 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0079214 60 15
32 712 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0161627 46 5
33 734 J CLIFFORD Roseville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0232661 54 4
34 724 Philip VRIELING Modesto, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0185026 52 3
35 729 Albert (Eric) LEHMAN Lodi, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0459638 46 2
36 775 John GERLING Modesto, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 12th 0218917 59 14
37 736 Chris MORRIS El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0316874 53 1
38 722 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0393719 47 1
39 709 Albert COBLE Oakdale, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0361335 46 1
40 730 Troy DEIBERT Truckee, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0382234 45 1
41 718 Jeffrey PURCELL Hughson, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0053815 52 1
42 737 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0245065 47 1
43 774 Yuko GEE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 13th 0305096 46 13
Combined field: 44 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 781 Nathan SMITH 3 Team Stand 0051197 59 5
#2 727 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 5
#3 706 John BLASQUEZ 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 50 5
#4 716 AdamVanMinh MARTIN 3 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0057185 48 5
#5 724 Philip VRIELING 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0185026 52 5
Prime count: 5
Table notes: