Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 699 Nicholas CABALES San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0405078 29 25
2 697 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 24
3 694 Alex JONAS San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0439545 35 23
4 685 Bahati WORLEY Richmond, CA 4 Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0378901 40 22
5 690 Tomas MITRE San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 0401808 17 21
6 663 Juan RAMIREZ Napa, CA 4 0399828 36 20
7 692 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0440638 16 19
8 664 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 24 18
9 688 Samuel PRICE Pine Grove, CA 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0416726 21 17
10 687 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15 16
11 695 Edmund HIPP Monterey, CA 4 Naval Postgraduate School 0423511 39 15
12 667 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 14
13 672 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 4 King Kog 0448707 30 13
14 698 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 12
15 673 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422315 18 11
16 680 DOUG RYAN Stockton, CA 4 0271471 42 10
17 668 Christopher HA San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393126 24 9
18 693 Nathan KOSTIV Folsom, CA 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0390742 32 8
19 682 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 53 7
20 666 Brendan GLUECK El Cerrito, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0275797 40 6
21 674 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0220894 33 5
22 681 Adam EVARD Los Altos, CA 4 0455954 20 4
23 677 Christopher CHILDS San Francisco, CA 4 0443399 30 3
24 696 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422324 16 2
25 671 Kyle RAYMOND Oakland, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0422181 24 1
26 662 Garcia BLAS San Francisco, CA 5 Team Gorilla 0318192 35 1
27 679 Alexis LOERA San Jose, CA 4 0422993 20 1
28 669 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 1
29 689 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 1
30 683 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0438991 20 1
31 684 Danny YADRON San Francisco, CA 4 0467345 28 1
32 691 Marco LEI South San Francisco, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0456591 34 1
33 665 Chris MCGREW Modesto, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0196278 42 1
34 686 James VU San Jose, CA 4 University of San Francisco 0454425 21 1
35 676 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0459183 44 1
36 678 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 0423321 19 1
37 675 Ramases GOUSHEH San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0465882 25 1
38 670 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 16 1
Field: 38 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 674 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0220894 33 5
#2 690 Tomas MITRE 4 Team Swift 0401808 17 5
#3 697 Theo GOGUELY 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 5
#4 696 Daniel HII 4 SJBC 0422324 16 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Cabales (25), Poulson (14), Hii (11), Hii (7), Wright (1)
58
2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Goguely (29), Yermolovich (10), Platoshyn (1), Fritz (1), Gousheh (1)
42
3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Cortes (12), Wilkins (7), McGrew (1)
20
Table notes: