Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 12, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 337 Martin SZWARC Rancho Cordova, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0380700 39 25
2 358 Robert TERRA Lodi, CA 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing 0269793 18 24
3 378 Kyle THIELEN Sacramento, CA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0394492 20 23
4 379 Al SORIANO San Jose, CA 3 TB143 0334246 30 22
5 375 Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31 21
6 370 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 20
7 345 John COLLINS Folsom, CA 3 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road Team 0231774 42 19
8 393 Damian HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422315 18 18
9 355 Robbie FARRENS 4 Tieni Duro 289433 18 17
10 377 Simon TUTTLE Walnut Creek, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 16
11 386 Tyler MARCHESANO Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0420060 24 15
12 396 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 14
13 354 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 13
14 380 Joe SINGER Reno, NV 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0409389 30 12
15 387 Travis LEE Citrus Heights, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0299720 33 11
16 388 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 26 10
17 365 Justin POULSON San Jose, CA 4 SJBC 0411156 17 9
18 374 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 8
19 384 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 7
20 372 Alexis LOERA San Jose, CA 4 0422993 20 6
21 382 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15 5
22 362 JP RUTLEDGE Oakland, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0368061 35 4
23 383 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15 3
24 351 Malik MARIANO Kamuela, HI 3 Bikeworks Hawaii 0458981 17 2
25 339 Steve MCCLELLAND Elk Grove, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0360314 49 1
26 394 Nicholas HACK Berkeley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0281233 35 1
27 376 Christopher WHITE Salinas, CA 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0297747 33 1
28 398 Givargis BETOSHANA Ripon, CA 3 BRECycling 0055276 43 1
29 342 Dan ADKINS Oakland, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0177509 36 1
30 399 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA 3 0366197 29 1
31 338 Cedrick GOUSSE Orangevale, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0348408 31 1
32 366 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 1
33 395 Theo GOGUELY Sunnyvale, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0458972 33 1
34 392 Daniel HII Santa Clara, CA 4 SJBC 0422324 16 1
35 369 Riley MARMESH Oakland, CA 4 King Kog 0448707 30 1
36 352 Peter SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381099 27 1
37 361 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 1
38 336 Alvaro MOSQUERA Sacramento, CA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0236809 40 1
39 357 Christopher BEALL Los Altos, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0397013 23 1
40 344 Micah LERNER Los Altos, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0334018 25 1
41 346 Taylor KRING Granite Bay, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0440638 16 1
42 356 Christopher HA San Luis Obispo, CA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0393126 24 1
43 348 Yuriy PLATOSHYN San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0378266 31 1
44 359 Jason FRITZ San Jose, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0459183 44 1
45 340 Robert CORTES Salida, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0420058 31 1
46 350 Owen MCGRATH San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0423218 31 1
47 353 Justin WIDLUND Redwood City, CA 3 Form & Data 0331228 37 1
48 385 Tomas MITRE San Francisco, CA 4 Team Swift 0401808 17 1
49 391 Edmund HIPP Monterey, CA 4 Naval Postgraduate School 0423511 39 1
50 341 Gerald SYLVESTER Mountain View, CA 3 Audi 0289113 43 1
51 363 Mateo ORTEGA Brisbane, CA 3 0255427 39 1
52 368 Kyle RAYMOND Oakland, CA 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0422181 24 1
53 343 Saul LOYOLA Hayward, CA 4 0379786 30 1
54 390 Nathan KOSTIV Folsom, CA 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0390742 32 1
55 349 Ashton LYLE Benicia, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0366956 17 1
56 371 Irving ZAMORA San Jose, CA 4 0423321 19 1
57 389 David KRUMWIEDE Berkeley, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 1
58 381 Zachary SCOTT Oakland, CA 3 TB143 0311530 27 1
59 360 Douglas SCHALLER Morgan Hill, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0266583 32 1
60 397 Nicholas CASTER Roseville, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0394639 33 1
61 367 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0351738 16 1
DNP 347 Alexander YERMOLOVICH Santa Clara, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0220894 33 1
DNP 364 Alexi GABUYO San Francisco, CA 4 0407538 24 1
DNP 373 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0438991 20 1
Field: 64 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 396 Emile GOGUELY 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 5
#2 357 Christopher BEALL 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0397013 23 5
#3 389 David KRUMWIEDE 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0367584 29 5
#4 357 Christopher BEALL 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0397013 23 5
Prime count: 4

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SJBC
  » Hii (18), Poulson (9), Hii (1), Wright (1)
29
2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
  » Szwarc (25), Gousse (1), Mosquera (1), Kostiv (1)
28
3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » McDevitt (20), Goguely (1), Platoshyn (1), Fritz (1), Yermolovich (1)
24
= 4 Rio Strada Racing
  » Axford (13), Miyamura (7), McClelland (1), Caster (1)
22
= 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Beall (11), Lam (10), Lerner (1)
22
6 A Bloc Racing
  » Tuttle (16), Hack (1), Warraich (1)
18
7 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
  » Yang (8), Krumwiede (6), Adkins (1), Ha (1), Schaller (1)
17
8 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Schummer (5), Poulsen (3), Lyle (1)
9
9 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Rutledge (4), Smith (1), Zamanian (1)
6
Table notes: