Red Kite #7: The Bump (Spring)

Circuit Race: Sunday May 31, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 431 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0136970 51 25
2 432 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0179386 46 24
3 445 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 0055625 49 23
4 420 Daniel BRYANT Carmichael, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0195929 46 22
5 446 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 46 21
6 424 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0291426 45 20
7 436 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 0080925 50 19
8 426 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0204496 53 18
9 425 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Bicycle Blue Book Racing 0075334 45 17
10 442 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0300501 49 16
11 438 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 R4R-Make A Wish 0287526 45 15
12 435 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0012565 47 14
13 437 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0035297 47 13
14 423 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Performance Cycle Coaching 0133838 45 12
15 429 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0046157 53 11
16 422 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0260212 46 10
17 434 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 0026920 46 9
18 427 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0030110 46 8
19 439 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0142965 49 7
20 441 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0245065 47 6
21 419 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0069738 52 5
22 430 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0051411 45 4
DNP 418 David ALLEN Capitola, CA 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0001399 45 1
DNP 421 Keith DEFIEBRE Prunedale, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0009046 49 1
DNP 433 Pablo ESPINOSA Mountain View, CA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0050576 45 1
DNP 443 Gustavo GOMEZ Fresno, CA 2 Pinnacle Racing 0115838 49 1
DNP 444 Mark JOHNSON Mountain View, CA 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team 0017995 49 1
DNS Hussein SAFFOURI Piedmont, CA 2 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0041848 45
Field: 27 of 60

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 490 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0087938 60 25
2 483 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 0053661 57 24
3 484 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT 0260611 56 23
4 486 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0035241 56 22
5 479 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Team Oakland Cycling 0360492 55 21
6 485 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 20
7 482 Tracy MUEGGE Fair Oaks, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0051637 58 19
8 487 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law 0192774 58 18
9 489 Robert SWIGART Ladera Ranch, CA 2 Team Velosport-CA 0259109 55 17
10 488 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 16
11 480 Steve GRUBE Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0051158 64 15
12 481 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59 14
Field: 12 of 40

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 1/2/3

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 431 Robert PASCO Belmont, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0136970 51 25
2 432 Daniel MARTIN Pleasanton, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0179386 46 24
3 445 David AVILA Emerald Hills, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0055625 49 23
4 490 Steven ARCHER Danville, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 1st 0087938 60 25
5 420 Daniel BRYANT Carmichael, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0195929 46 22
6 446 Roger MARTIN Danville, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0276924 46 21
7 424 Christian HOBBS Corte Madera, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0291426 45 20
8 436 Craig ROEMER Petaluma, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0080925 50 19
9 426 Michael O'ROURKE Auburn, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0204496 53 18
10 425 Michael HOLT Morgan Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0075334 45 17
11 442 Andrew ADELMAN Portola Valley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0300501 49 16
12 438 Jason CRUSER Walnutcreek, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0287526 45 15
13 483 Leslie OGLESBY Salinas, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 2nd 0053661 57 24
14 435 John FUNKE San Francisco, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0012565 47 14
15 484 Tom RICE Redwood City, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 3rd 0260611 56 23
16 437 Nick THEOBALD Burlingame, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 13th 0035297 47 13
17 486 Stanley TERUSAKI Livermore, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 4th 0035241 56 22
18 423 Daryl HEMENWAY San Jose, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 14th 0133838 45 12
19 479 Dean ABT Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 5th 0360492 55 21
20 485 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 6th 0195443 57 20
21 429 Eric SALTZMAN Menlo Park, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 15th 0046157 53 11
22 482 Tracy MUEGGE Fair Oaks, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 7th 0051637 58 19
23 422 Mark FLEISHMAN San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 16th 0260212 46 10
24 487 Kevin WILLITTS S Lake Tahoe, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 8th 0192774 58 18
25 434 Chris OTT San Jose, CA 1 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 17th 0026920 46 9
26 427 Philip ROBERTS Oakland, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 18th 0030110 46 8
27 439 Rann VALDEZ Pleasant Hill, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 19th 0142965 49 7
28 489 Robert SWIGART Ladera Ranch, CA 2 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 9th 0259109 55 17
29 441 Anthony ENG El Cerrito, CA 3 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 20th 0245065 47 6
30 488 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 10th 0004879 56 16
31 419 Jeremy ANSON Berkeley, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 21st 0069738 52 5
32 430 Richard SNODSMITH San Francisco, CA 2 Masters 45+ 1/2/3 – 22nd 0051411 45 4
33 480 Steve GRUBE Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 11th 0051158 64 15
34 481 Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 1/2/3 – 12th 0045506 59 14
Combined field: 39 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 446 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish 0276924 46 5
Prime count: 1

Teams – Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
  » Martin (24), Bryant (22), O'Rourke (18), Theobald (13), Ott (9)
86
2 R4R-Make A Wish
  » Martin (26), Cruser (15), Valdez (7)
48
3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Hobbs (20), Funke (14), Allen (1)
35
4 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
  » Fleishman (10), Roberts (8), Anson (5), Snodsmith (4)
27

Teams – Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Salander (20), Brissman (16), Jewett (14)
50
Table notes: