Red Kite #7: The Bump (Spring)

Circuit Race: Sunday May 31, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 179 Emile GOGUELY Palo Alto, CA 3 Form & Data 0394972 24 25
2 160 Justin WIDLUND Redwood City, CA 3 0331228 37 24
3 146 Paul NGO San Jose, CA 3 0275571 28 23
4 163 Marcus BELTRAMO San Francisco, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0380345 31 22
5 162 Frank YANG San Francisco, CA 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 21
6 139 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 26 20
7 152 Matt SAWCHUK San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0443211 28 19
8 197 Joseph GRIFFITH Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0423471 23 18
9 118 Erik VANGSNES Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0387258 30 17
10 198 Ruben ALVAREZ REYES Somerton, AZ 3 Landis/Trek 0368545 19 16
11 165 Kyle FIORI Folsom, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0303705 16 15
12 176 Alexander REIMERS San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0382216 28 14
13 189 Simon TUTTLE San Francisco, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0382116 24 13
14 131 Ben EGGER Livermore, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0289147 35 12
15 103 Jeromy LEE San Francisco, CA 4 Limitless Cycling 0392893 16 11
16 137 Nicholas JERABEK Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0205713 26 10
17 142 Ashton LYLE Benicia, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0366956 17 9
18 145 Wesley MIYAMURA Elk Grove, CA 4 Rio Strada Racing 0437364 18 8
19 110 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 3 BRECycling 0392595 32 7
20 151 Joe ROKES Dublin, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0422872 33 6
21 127 Paul BERGER Modesto, CA 3 Form & Data 0297140 40 5
22 156 Anton VYNOGRADENKO San Francisco, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0421199 29 4
23 105 Travis KEENEY San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0394744 28 3
24 154 Jeffrey STERN Santa Barbara, CA 3 Stinner Frameworks 0356604 28 2
25 159 Jim WHIMPEY San Francisco, CA 3 San Francisco Cycling Club 0392667 28 1
26 178 Dat LE Fremont, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0392358 31 1
27 158 Deniz WARRAICH Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0329038 35 1
28 196 Joshua TIPTON Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0374810 31 1
29 150 Zachary PROTEAU San Francisco, CA 4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0381107 28 1
30 128 Nicholas CASTER Roseville, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0394639 33 1
31 175 Leonard SCHUMMER San Francisco, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0395728 15 1
32 125 Matthew AXFORD Carmichael, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0247223 33 1
33 132 Ethan FANN Turlock, CA 4 Form & Data 0458135 23 1
34 188 Eric HARDRATH San Francisco, CA 4 0185463 30 1
35 187 Nicholas HARDRATH Shorewood, WI 3 Team Velocause 0185482 34 1
36 138 Jason KENT Walnut Creek, CA 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0041826 43 1
37 149 Hans POULSEN Hayward, CA 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0396041 15 1
38 126 Brian BAILEY San Francisco, CA 3 Audi 0271890 32 1
39 153 Brian SHUMAN Campbell, CA 4 SJBC 0347232 28 1
40 177 Mark CHALICO Merced, CA 4 0424117 27 1
DNP 124 Sean ALLEN Walnut Creek, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0424087 26 1
DNP 129 Adriano CASTRO San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0413540 34 1
DNP 130 Dustin DENTON Stockton, CA 3 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0365130 29 1
DNP 134 Lindsey FURTADO San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0414584 33 1
DNP 135 Nicholas HACK Berkeley, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0281233 35 1
DNP 136 Spencer INGELS Oakland, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0339070 29 1
DNP 141 Michael LOGAN Danville, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0361415 31 1
DNP 144 Jordan MILLER Folsom, CA 4 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0428812 25 1
DNP 147 Marcello PEDERSEN San Francisco, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0421201 31 1
DNP 155 Andrew THOMSON Dublin, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0325008 30 1
DNP 157 Karsten WALKER Oakland, CA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0297820 30 1
DNP 164 Mark ROTONDI San Francisco, CA 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0434630 29 1
DNP 174 Aaron MCDEVITT Mountain View, CA 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0413330 31 1
DNS Steven FULLER Claremont, CA 3 Full Circle Cycling 0416256 22
DNS Richard LANGSFORD Danville, CA 3 A Bloc Racing 0426071 33
DNS Henry MAY El Cerrito, CA 4 A Bloc Racing 0419287 24
DNS Dean POGNI Mill Valley, CA 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized 0361134 28
DNS Maciej WOJCIECHOWSKI San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel 0432969 31
Field: 53 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 162 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0288185 26 5
Prime count: 1

Teams – Elite 3/4

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  » Beltramo (22), Lam (20), Vangsnes (17), Reimers (14), Jerabek (10)
  « Allen, Walker
83
2 Form & Data
  » Goguely (25), Berger (5), Fann (1)
31
3 Rio Strada Racing
  » Griffith (18), Miyamura (8), Tipton (1), Caster (1), Axford (1)
29
4 A Bloc Racing
  » Tuttle (13), Egger (12), Warraich (1), Thomson (1), Hack (1)
  « Logan
28
5 Dolce Vita Freewheel
  » Sawchuk (19), Castro (1), Furtado (1), Pedersen (1)
22
6 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
  » Lyle (9), Schummer (1), Kent (1), Poulsen (1)
12
7 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
  » Vynogradenko (4), McDevitt (1), Ingels (1)
6
8 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  » Keeney (3), Proteau (1), Rotondi (1)
5
Table notes: