Red Kite #7: The Bump (Spring)

Circuit Race: Sunday May 31, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 923 Neil LEONARD 5
2 922 Alphonse LEDUC 5 Los Gatos
3 921 Peter VIRTH 5
4 918 Danny YADRON 5
5 914 Ramases GOUSHEH 5 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 982 Scott SKEEN 5 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
2 973 Nick STIRITZ 5
3 961 Jim PERREIRA 5 SJBC
4 953 Zachary SEELEY 5
5 938 Peter MALONEY 5
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 872 Jennifer WONG 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 871 Allie BOLLELLA 4 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 869 Meisin YAN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 862 Galina MERZHERITSKAYA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 873 Megan RUBLE 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 625 John FUNKE 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 680 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 676 Daniel BRYANT 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 629 Chris EVANS 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 606 Herman JOHNSON 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 762 Alan NEVIN 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 743 Alfred BERGHOUT 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 765 Gary PADEN 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 755 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 719 Robert BRITT 3 Studio Velo

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 770 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 773 Tim DAVIS 3 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 778 West KURIHARA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
4 785 Steve CLIFTON 3 Family Cycling Center
5 798 Tom CESAR 3 Off The Front
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 828 Eli KRANEFUSS 4 Bear Development Team
2 859 Blaise HAMEL 4 SunPower Racing
3 876 Frank RAVIZZA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
4 831 Riley MARMESH 4 King Kog
5 829 Nathan BARNETT 4 Bear Development Team
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 348 Cameron PIPER 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 301 Dean POGNI 2 Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 397 Darin MORGAN 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 345 David MESA 2
5 342 Erik NELSON 2 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 431 Robert PASCO 1 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
2 432 Daniel MARTIN 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 445 David AVILA 2 Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
4 420 Daniel BRYANT 1 Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
5 446 Roger MARTIN 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 490 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 483 Leslie OGLESBY 2
3 484 Tom RICE 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 486 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 479 Dean ABT 3 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 540 Hanna MUEGGE 2 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 548 Bethany ALLEN 2 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 544 Melanie WONG 2 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
4 550 Felicia GOMEZ 1 ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
5 545 Christina BONNINGTON 2 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 79 Ryan MOORE 1 CoreTechs Elite
2 81 Jason SALTZMAN 1 Bear Development Team
3 62 Justin TRAUD 2 VuMedi Cycling Team
4 70 Byron ANSON 1 VuMedi Cycling Team
5 80 Aaron PATTERSON 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 179 Emile GOGUELY 3 Form & Data
2 160 Justin WIDLUND 3
3 146 Paul NGO 3
4 163 Marcus BELTRAMO 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 162 Frank YANG 3 Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Mark CHEN 3 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2 211 Alvaro MOSQUERA 3 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 269 Graham ABRA 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 267 Donald LEE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 239 Wyatt GARCIA 3 BRECycling
Table notes: