Red Kite #6: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday May 10, 2015 – Schedule
Part of the 2015 Red Kite Omnium

Results: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 744 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Velo Club Monterey Racing 0055241 50 50
2 749 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45 48
3 743 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0161627 46 46
4 739 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Colavita Racing 0252576 50 44
5 736 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0412284 48 42
6 742 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0404828 50 40
7 709 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 S2C/Primal 0053550 46 38
8 760 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 East Bay Velo Club 0205876 53 36
9 735 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 0236210 51 34
10 708 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 32
11 748 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0057185 48 30
12 705 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 55 28
13 757 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 BRECycling 0288687 50 26
14 738 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Castro Valley Cycling Club 0003914 50 24
15 751 Alan NEVIN Tracy, CA 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0295013 45 22
16 756 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Team City Racing 0384665 48 20
17 706 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0036095 50 18
18 759 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0392081 53 16
19 754 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0413231 49 14
20 740 P BURT Burlingame, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0144259 45 12
21 747 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Eden Bicycles Racing Club 0080313 52 10
22 752 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0384955 46 8
23 750 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0289347 49 6
24 741 Steven DALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0379987 50 4
25 753 Shawn PADGETT Petaluma, CA 4 Colavita Racing 0299444 47 2
26 755 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 0393719 47 2
27 737 Kelli BADILLO Santa Rosa, CA 3 0332182 41 2
28 745 Scott HAYES Lahonda, CA 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303558 47 2
29 746 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 4 0216231 53 2
30 758 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Serious Cycling 0331634 45 2
31 710 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0270067 54 2
DNP 707 John SEVIC Los Gatos, CA 3 Los Gatos 0088456 50 2
Field: 32 of 70

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 785 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 50
2 796 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Team Stand 0051197 59 48
3 794 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195443 57 46
4 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0271499 57 44
5 792 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0305076 56 42
6 787 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Audi 0382701 59 40
7 770 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0053043 60 38
8 790 Terrence LANGEMAN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0065291 55 36
9 797 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0292488 56 34
10 786 Bruce COFFEY Newman, CA 3 San Jose Bicycle Club 0271696 69 32
11 795 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0079214 60 30
DNP 793 Frederick PROUDMAN Manteca, CA 4 Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0046135 64 2
DNS Rodney JEWETT San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0045506 59
DNS Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0141726 55
Field: 12 of 30

Combined finish: 45+/55+ Category 3/4

Place # First Last City Cat Category – Place License Age Points
1 744 Marc GOMES Monterey, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 1st 0055241 50 50
2 749 Paul MITCHELL Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 2nd 0220645 45 48
3 743 Dave GARCIA Dublin, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 3rd 0161627 46 46
4 739 Michael BOEHME Windsor, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 4th 0252576 50 44
5 736 Steven AUROUSSEAU San Jose, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 5th 0412284 48 42
6 785 Bill BRISSMAN San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 1st 0004879 56 50
7 742 Al DIETZ Sacramento, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 6th 0404828 50 40
8 709 Ernest SANCHEZ Vacaville, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 7th 0053550 46 38
9 760 Sean WILLIAMS Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 8th 0205876 53 36
10 735 Richard ASTURIAS Pleasanton, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 9th 0236210 51 34
11 708 Andrew HEINEMANN El Dorado Hills, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 10th 0356964 45 32
12 748 AdamVanMinh MARTIN Antioch, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 11th 0057185 48 30
13 796 Nathan SMITH Oakland, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 2nd 0051197 59 48
14 705 Mark KOENIG San Jose, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 12th 0141726 55 28
15 757 Scott SOMMERFELD Manteca, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 13th 0288687 50 26
16 794 Erik SALANDER Belmont, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 3rd 0195443 57 46
17 791 Robert NAPIERALSKI Springville, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 4th 0271499 57 44
18 792 Jeffrey PATTERSON Half Moon Bay, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 5th 0305076 56 42
19 738 John BLASQUEZ Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 14th 0003914 50 24
20 787 Cliff JEW Berkeley, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 6th 0382701 59 40
21 770 Timothy O'HARA Union City, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 7th 0053043 60 38
22 790 Terrence LANGEMAN Redwood City, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 8th 0065291 55 36
23 751 Alan NEVIN Tracy, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 15th 0295013 45 22
24 756 John SIMMONS Sacramento, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 16th 0384665 48 20
25 706 Daniel TURNER Oakland, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 17th 0036095 50 18
26 759 Michael WILKINS Tracy, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 18th 0392081 53 16
27 754 James RUFFIN Riverbank, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 19th 0413231 49 14
28 797 Chuck SPITERI San Mateo, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 9th 0292488 56 34
29 740 P BURT Burlingame, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 20th 0144259 45 12
30 786 Bruce COFFEY Newman, CA 3 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 10th 0271696 69 32
31 747 Scott LEMKE San Ramon, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 21st 0080313 52 10
32 752 Gary PADEN Livermore, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 22nd 0384955 46 8
33 750 Michael MIU Castro Valley, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 23rd 0289347 49 6
34 741 Steven DALENCON San Mateo, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 24th 0379987 50 4
35 753 Shawn PADGETT Petaluma, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 25th 0299444 47 2
36 795 L Allen SHAW Arnold, CA 4 Masters 55+ 3/4 – 11th 0079214 60 30
37 755 Erich SHOFSTALL Livermore, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 26th 0393719 47 2
38 737 Kelli BADILLO Santa Rosa, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 27th 0332182 41 2
39 745 Scott HAYES Lahonda, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 28th 0303558 47 2
40 746 Jeffrey KATO San Rafael, CA 4 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 29th 0216231 53 2
41 758 Nick STEEL Thousand Oaks, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 30th 0331634 45 2
42 710 Dave MAMINSKI Campbell, CA 3 Masters 45+ 3/4 – 31st 0270067 54 2
Combined field: 44 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
#1 785 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0004879 56 10
#2 708 Andrew HEINEMANN 3 AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 0356964 45 10
#3 749 Paul MITCHELL 3 Rio Strada Racing 0220645 45 10
#4 750 Michael MIU 4 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 0289347 49 10
#5 745 Scott HAYES 4 ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0303558 47 10
Prime count: 5

Teams – Masters 45+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
  » Nevin (22), Wilkins (16), Ruffin (14)
52
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Koenig (28), Burt (12), Dalencon (4)
44

Teams – Masters 55+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Brissman (60), Salander (46), Patterson (42), Langeman (36), Spiteri (34)
218
Table notes: